Saturday, January 2, 2016

THE 5TH ANNUAL OYL AWARDS NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCEMENT!

ME
(Standing at podium)
Good Morning, Everyone.

Welcome, to the announcement for the nominees for the 5th Annual One-Year-Later Awards, the OYLs!  I know, we're late this year, sorry about that, particularly since we're already a year late normally, this is embarrassing. So anyway, we're just gonna get to the nominations quickly. Here to present this year's nominees, last year's winner of the OYL Award for Best Supporting Actor for "Nebraska", Will Forte, and the winner of last year's OYL Award for Best Actress for "Crystal Fairy and the Magical Cactus & 2012", Gaby Hoffman.

(Gaby Hoffman and Will Forte come out entering from both sides of the stage and approach the podium as the press/audience claps. I walk off, exit stage right)

WILL FORTE
Good morning, Everyone. There are nine nominees this year, in the category of Best Supporting Actress, the nominees are....

 
     Patricia Arquette-"Boyhood"                                      Marion Bailey-"Mr. Turner" 

 
    Jessica Chastain-"A Most Violent Year"                      Suzanne Clement-"Mommy"

 
    Laura Dern-"Wild"                                                         Erica Rivas-"Wild Tales"

  
      Saxon Sharbino-"Trust Me"                                     Emma Stone-"Birdman or (The                                                                                                       Unexpected Virtue of  Ignorance)"

Katherine Waterston-"Inherent Vice"

(The full list of names are revealed on the big screen, after each singular nominee is announced.)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette-"Boyhood"
Marion Bailey-"Mr. Turner"
Jessica Chastain-"A Most Violent Year"
Suzanne Clement-"Mommy"
Laura Dern-"Wild"
Erica Rivas-"Wild Tales"
Saxon Sharbino-"Trust Me"
Emma Stone-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
Katherine Waterston-"Inherent Vice"

GABY HOFFMAN
There are eight nominees this year in the category of Best Supporting Actor, the nominees are.... 

 
     James Gandolfini-"The Drop"                                     Andy Garcia-"Rob the Mob"

 
       Ethan Hawke-"Boyhood"                                          Ben Mendelsohn-"Starred Up"

 
      Miyavi-"Unbroken"                                                    Edward Norton-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of                                                                                                  Ignorance)"

 
     Mark Ruffalo-"Foxcatcher"                                       J.K. Simmons-"Whiplash"


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
James Gandolfini-"The Drop"
Andy Garcia-"Rob the Mob"
Ethan Hawke-"Boyhood"
Ben Mendelsohn-"Starred Up"
Miyavi-"Unbroken"
Edward Norton-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
Mark Ruffalo-"Foxcatcher"
J.K. Simmons-"Whiplash"

WILL FORTE
For the first time ever, there are ten nominees, the maximum in the category of Best Production Design. the nominees are
(Brief pause)
For "Belle", Production Design by Simon Bowles; Set Decoration by Tina Jones, for "Big Eyes, Production Design by Rick Heinrichs, Set Decoration by Craig Lewis and William Reyes Jr., for "The Grand Budapest Hotel", Production Design by Adam Stockhausen, Set Decoration by Anna Pinnock, "How to Train Your Dragon 2"...,

(Audience murmurs is slight shock)

WILL FORTE
(Continuing)
Production Design by Pierre-Olivier Vince. "The Imitation Game", Production Design by Maria Djurkovic, Set Decoration by Tatiana Macdonald, "The Immigrant", Production Design by Happy Massee, Set Decoration by David Schlesinger, "A Most Violent Year", Production Design by John P. Goldsmith; Set Decoration by Melanie J. Baker, "Mr. Turner", Production Design by Suzie Davis; Set Decoration by Charlotte Watts, "Selma," Production Design by Mark Friedberg, Set Decoration by Elizabeth Keenan, and "Unbroken", Production Design by Jon Hutman; Set Decoration by Lisa Thompson. Whew!

(Audience giggle, murmurs.)


PRODUCTION DESIGN
Belle-Pro.: Simon Bowles; Set: Tina Jones
Big Eyes-Pro.: Rick Heinrichs; Set: Craig Lewis and William Reyes Jr.
The Grand Budapest Hotel-Pro.: Adam Stockhausen; Set: Anna Pinnock
How to Train Your Dragon 2-Pro.: Pierre-Olivier Vincent
The Imitation Game-Pro.: Maria Djurkovic; Set: Tatiana Macdonald
The Immigrant-Pro.: Happy Massee; Set: David Schlesinger
A Most Violent Year-Pro.: John P. Goldsmith; Set: Melanie J. Baker
Mr. Turner-Pro.: Suzie Davis; Set: Charlotte Watts
Selma-Pro.: Mark Friedberg; Set: Elizabeth Keenan
Unbroken-Pro.: Jon Hutman; Set: Lisa Thompson

GABY HOFFMAN
That's a lot to say, isn't it?

WILL FORTE
A lot more left.

GABY HOFFMAN
I know. For the first time ever, the One-Year-Later Award have decided to present the Award in the field of Outstanding Costume Design for a Feature Film. They are also proud to announce the ten nominees, the maximum, in the category this year, they are...
(Brief Pause)
"Belle", Costumes by Anushia Nieradzik, "Big Eyes", Costumes by Colleen Atwood, "The Grand Budapest Hotel", Costumes by Patricia Norris, "The Imitation Game", Costumes by Sammy Sheldon Differ,,Costumes by Milena Canonero, "The Immigrant" "Inherent Vice", Costumes by Mark Bridges, "Jimi: All is By My Side", Costumes by Leonie Prendergrast, "Magic in the Moonlight, Costumes by Sonia Grande, "Mr. Turner, Costumes by Jacqueline Durran and "Selma", Costumes by Ruth E. Carter


COSTUME DESIGN
Belle-Anushia Nieradzik
Big Eyes-Colleen Atwood
The Grand Budapest Hotel-Milena Canonero
The Immigrant-Patricia Norris
The Imitation Game-Sammy Sheldon Differ
Inherent Vice-Mark Bridges
Jimi: All is By My Side-Leonie Prendergrast
Magic in the Moonlight-Sonia Grande
Mr. Turner-Jacqueline Durran
Selma-Ruth E. Carter

WILL FORTE
For the third consecutive year, there are ten nominees, the maximum in the category of Best Cinematography, the nominees are now....
(Brief Pause)
"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"; Emmanuel Lubezki, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"; Robert D. Yeoman, "The Immigrant"; Darius Khondji, "Inherent Vice"; Robert Elswit, "Interstellar"; Hoyte van Hoytema, "Locke"; Haris Zam-bar-louk-ous, Zambarloukos, yikes.

(Audience laugh at Will's struggle)

WILL FORTE
(Continues)
"Moebius", Kim Ki-Duk, "Mr. Turner", Dick Pope,- didn't make that mistake.

(Audience laughs)

WILL FORTE
(Continues)
"Unbroken", Roger Deakins, and "Under the Skin", Daniel Landin.


CINEMATOGRAPHY
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)-Emmanuel Lubezki
The Grand Budapest Hotel-Robert D. Yeoman
The Immigrant-Darius Khondji
Inherent Vice-Robert Elswit
Interstellar-Hoyte van Hoytema
Locke-Haris Zambarloukos
Moebius-Kim Ki-Duk
Mr. Turner-Dick Pope
Unbroken-Roger Deakins
Under the Skin-Daniel Landin

GABY HOFFMAN
Congrats on avoiding that.

(Audience laughs again, Will nods)

WILL FORTE
(Under breath)
Thanks.

GABY HOFFMAN
There are ten nominees, the maximum, this year, in the category of Outstanding Editing, the nominees are...
(Brief pause)
For "Boyhood"; Sandra Adair, for "Edge of Tomorrow"; James Herbert and Laura Jennings, for "The Grand Budapest Hotel"; Barney Pilling, for "Locke"; Justine Wright, for "Moebius"; Kim Ki-Duk, for "Mommy"; Xavier Dolan, for "Nightcrawler"; John Gilroy, for "Whiplash"; Tom Cross,...
(Smiling)
for "Wild", Martin Pensa and John Mac McMurphy, and for "Wild Tales" Pable Barbieri Carrera and Damian Szifron.


EDITING
Boyhood-Sandra Adair
Edge of Tomorrow-James Herbert and Laura Jennings
The Grand Budapest Hotel-Barney Pilling
Locke-Justine Wright
Moebius-Kim Ki-Duk
Mommy-Xavier Dolan
Nightcrawler-John Gilroy
Whiplash-Tom Cross
Wild-Martin Pensa and John Mac McMurphy (aka John-Marc Vallee)
Wild Tales-Pablo Barbieri Carrera and Damian Szifron

For the first time ever the One-Year-Later Awards have decided to separate the Casting category, into two separate category, one for the Casting of the film itself, and a separate category for the Outstanding Ensemble Performance of the Cast. The Award for Casting is awarded to the Casting Director; if no Casting Director is listed, the nominee is given to a film's Producer and/or Executive Producers. There are nine nominees this year, in the Casting category and they are...
(Brief pause)
"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"; Casting by Francine Maisler, "Boyhood", Casting by Beth Sepko, "Foxcatcher", Casting by Jeanne McCarthy, "The Grand Budapest Hotel"; U.S. Casting by Douglas Aibel; U.K. Casting by Jina Jay; "Inherent Vice", Casting by Cassandra Kulukindis, "It Felt Like Love", Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein; "R100"; Casting by Masunobu Motokawa, "Selma"; Casting by Aisha Coley, and "Wild Tales", Casting by Javier Braier.


CASTING
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)-Casting by Francine Maisler
Boyhood-Casting by Beth Sepko
Foxcatcher-Casting by Jeanne McCarthy
The Grand Budapest Hotel-U.S. Casting by Douglas Aibel, U.K. Casting by Jina Jay
Inherent Vice-Casting by Cassandra Kulukindis
It Felt Like Love-Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein
R100-Casting by Masunobu Motokawa
Selma-Casting by Aisha Coley
Wild Tales-Casting by Javier Braier

GABY HOFFMAN
And now for the nominees for Outstanding Performance by a Casting Ensemble, the award is given to every credited member of the movie's cast, with the complete list of nominated performers to be announced later; and there are ten nominees, the maximum this year, and the nominees are...
(Brief pause)
The casts of "Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)", "Boyhood", "Force Majeure", "The Grand Budapest Hotel", "Love is Strange", "Moebius", "Mommy", "Selma", "Wild"-, oh wait, really?

(Gaby stops for a moment's pause at the announcement, realizing that she's just been nominated, as audience laughs)

GABY HOFFMAN
I didn't remember that being there before.

WILL FORTE
Congratulations.

GABY HOFFMAN
Thanks. And "Wild Tales".

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
Force Majeure
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Love is Strange
Moebius
Mommy
Selma
Wild
Wild Tales

WILL FORTE
There are five nominees in the category of Best Animated Feature Film, the OYL Award is given to the film's Directors and Producers, the nominees are...
(Brief Pause)
"How to Train Your Dragon 2", Director Dean DeBlois; Producer, Bonnie Arnold, "The LEGO Movie", alright!

(Audience laughs)

WILL FORTE
(Continuing)
Directors Phil Lord and Christopher Miller; Producers, Roy Lee and Dan Lin, "A Letter to Momo", Director Hiroyuki Okiura; Producers Keiko Matsushita, Motoki Mukaichi, Mariko Noguchi, and Arimasa Okada, "Song of the Sea", Director/Producer, Tomm Moore; Producers Claus Toksvig Kjaer and Paul Young, and "The Tale of the Princess Kaguya, Director Isao Takahata; Producers Yoshiaki Nishimura and Seiichiro Ujiie.

 

 




ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
How to Train Your Dragon 2-Dir.: Dean DeBlois; Pro.: Bonnie Arnold
The LEGO Movie-Dir.: Phil Lord & Christopher Miller; Pro.: Roy Lee and Dan Lin
A Letter to Momo-Dir.: Hiroyuki Okiura; Pro.: Keiko Matsushita, Motoki Mukaichi, Mariko Noguchi and Arimasa Okada
Song of the Sea-Dir./Pro.: Tomm Moore; Pro.: Claus Toksvig Kjaer and Paul Young
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya-Dir. Isao Takahata; Pro.: Yoshiaki Nishimura and Seiichiro Ujiie


GABY HOFFMAN
There are ten films, the maximum, nominated in the Best Foreign Language Film category, the award is given to the films' Director, and the nominees are....
(Brief Pause)
from France, "Abuse of Weakness"; Director Catherine Breillat, from Sweden, "Force Majeure"; Director Ruben Ostlund, from Singapore, "Ilo Ilo"; Director Anthony Chen, from Russia "Leviathan", Director Andrey Zv-, oh God.

(Audience murmurs, laughs)

WILL FORTE
This is hard, isn't it?

GABY HOFFMAN
(Struggling with name)
Yeah. Z-vi-a-gintsev, I think, Sorry.

(Audience chuckles)

GABY HOFFMAN
(Continues)
from Japan, "Like Father, Like Son"; Hirokazu Koreeda, from South Korea, "Moebius", Director Kim Ki-Duk, from Canada, "Mommy"; Director Xavier Dolan, from Japan, "R100"; Director Hitoshi Matsumoto, from Japan, "The Tale of the Princess Kaguya", Director Isao Takahata, and from Argentina, "Wild Tales", Director Damian Szifron.

 

 

 

 

 


FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Abuse of Weakness-Catherine Breillat (France)
Force Majeure-Ruben Ostlund (Sweden)
Ilo Ilo-Anthony Chen (Singapore)
Leviathan-Andrey Zvyagintsev (Russia)
Like Father, Like Son-Hirokazu Koreeda (Japan)
Moebius-Kim Ki-Duk (South Korea)
Mommy-Xavier Dolan (Canada)
R100-Hitoshi Matsumoto (Japan)
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya-Isao Takahata (Japan)
Wild Tales-Damian Szifron (Argentina)


WILL FORTE
There are five nominees this year, in the category of Best Documentary Feature, the award is given to the film's Directors and Producers, the nominees are

(Slight murmurs from audience from shock)

WILL FORTE
(Continues)
"Citizenfour", Director/Producer Laura Poitras; Producers Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky, "Jodorowsky's Dune", Director/Producer Frank Pavich; Producers Stephen Scarlata and Travis Stevens, "Korengal", Director Sebastian Junger; Producer Nick Quested, "Life Itself," Director Steve James; Producers Garrett Basch and Zak Piper, and "The Unknown Known", Director/Producer Errol Morris; Producers; Amanda Branson Gill, Ale El Chami and Robert Fernandez

 

 



DOCUMENTARY
Citizenfour-Dir./Pro.: Laura Poitras; Pro.: Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
Jodorowsky's Dune-Dir./Pro.: Frank Pavich; Pro.: Stephen Scarlata and Travis Stevens
Korengal-Dir.: Sebastian Junger; Pro.: Nick Quested
Life Itself-Dir./Pro.: Steve James; Pro.: Garrett Basch and Zak Piper
The Unknown Known-Dir./Pro.: Errol Morris; Pro.: Amanda Branson Gill, Ale El Chami and Robert Fernandez


GABY HOFFMAN
For the third consecutive year, there are ten nominees, the maximum, in the Best Actor category, the nominees are...

 
  Ralph Fiennes-"The Grand Budapest Hotel"                  Brendan Gleeson-"Calvary"

 
   Clark Gregg-"Trust Me"                                               Jake Gyllenhaal-"Nightcrawler"

 
    Tom Hardy-"Locke"                                                     Masaharu Fukuyama-"Like Father, Like Son"

 
   Michael Keaton-"Birdman or (The Unexpected            Antoine-Olivier Pilon-"Mommy"
   Virtue of Ignorance)"

 
      Andy Serkis-"Dawn of the Planet of the Apes"           Timothy Spall-"Mr. Turner"


BEST ACTOR
Ralph Fiennes-"The Grand Budapest Hotel"
Brendan Gleeson-"Calvary"
Clark Gregg-"Trust Me"
Jake Gyllenhaal-"Nightcrawler"
Tom Hardy-"Locke"
Masaharu Fukuyama-"Like Father, Like Son"
Michael Keaton-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
Antoine-Olivier Pilon-"Mommy"
Andy Serkis-"Dawn of the Planet of the Apes"
Timothy Spall-"Mr. Turner"

(Audience reacts heavily numerous times during the announcements and afterwards, as they analyze the surprising list of names.)

WILL FORTE
For the second consecutive year, there are ten nominees in the Best Actress category, the nominees are...

 
      Marion Cotillard-"The Immigrant"                           Anne Dorval-"Mommy"

 
       Isabelle Huppert-"Abuse of Weakness"                    Lee Eun-Woo-"Moebius"

 
         Stacy Martin-"Nymphomaniac: Vol. 1"                   Julianne Moore-"Still Alice"

 
          Gina Piersanti-"It Felt Like Love"                          Rosamund Pike-"Gone Girl"

 
           Jenny Slate-"Obvious Child"                                 Reese Witherspoon-"Wild"


BEST ACTRESS
Marion Cotillard-"The Immigrant"
Anne Dorval-"Mommy"
Isabelle Huppert-"Abuse of Weakness"
Lee Eun-Woo-"Moebius"
Stacy Martin-"Nymphomaniac: Vol. 1"
Julianne Moore-"Still Alice"
Gina Piersanti-"It Felt Like Love"
Rosamund Pike-"Gone Girl"
Jenny Slate-"Obvious Child"
Reese Witherspoon-"Wild"


GABY HOFFMAN
Congratulations, Jenny! And Reese! For the second consecutive year, there are seven films nominated in the Best Adapted Screenplay category, the nominees are...
(Brief pause)
For "The Imitation Game", Graham Moore, for "Inherent Vice", Paul Thomas Anderson, for "Still Alice", Richard Glatzer & Wash Westmoreland, for "Under the Skin", Walter Campbell & Jonathan Glazer, for "We are the Best!", Lukas Moodysson,-

(Slight gasps of shocks from the audience)

GABY HOFFMAN
(Continues)
for "Whiplash", Damian Chazelle, and yes, for "Wild", Nick Hornby.

(Audience chuckles slightly.)


ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
The Imitation Game-Graham Moore
Inherent Vice-Paul Thomas Anderson
Still Alice-Richard Glatzer & Wash Westmoreland
Under the Skin-Walter Campbell & Jonathan Glazer
We are the Best!-Lukas Moodysson
Whiplash-Damian Chazelle
Wild-Nick Hornby

WILL FORTE
(Slight pause)
For the third consecutive year, there are ten nominees, the maximum, in the category of Best Original Screenplay, the nominees are...
(Brief pause)
for "Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)", Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo, for "Boyhood", Richard Linklater, for "Force Majeure", Ruben Ostlund, for "The Grand Budapest Hotel", Wes Anderson; Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness, for "The LEGO Movie", Phil Lord & Christopher Miller, yeah! Finally somebody I work with getting nominated,-

(Audience and Gaby laughs)

WILL FORTE
(Continuing)
Story by Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman and Phil Lord & Christopher Miller, for "Moebius", Kim Ki-Duk, for "Mommy", Xavier Dolan, for "Nightcrawler", Dan Gilroy, for "Selma", Paul Webb, and for "Wild Tales", Damian Szifron.


ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)-Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo
Boyhood-Richard Linklater
Force Majeure-Ruben Ostlund
The Grand Budapest Hotel-Wes Anderson, Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness
The LEGO Movie-Phil Lord & Christopher Miller; Story by Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman and Phil Lord & Christopher Miller
Moebius-Kim Ki-duk
Mommy-Xavier Dolan
Nightcrawler-Dan Gilroy
Selma-Paul Webb
Wild Tales-Damian Szifron

GABY HOFFMAN
For the second consecutive year, there are ten nominees, the maximum, in the category of Best Director, the nominees are....

 
        J.C. Chandor-"A Most Violent Year"                       Xavier Dolan-"Mommy"

 
        Richard Glatzner & Wash Westmoreland-"Still      Jonathan Glazer-"Under the Skin"
        Alice"

 
        Alejandro G. Inarritu-"Birdman or (The                  Kim Ki-Duk-"Moebius"
        Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"

 
          Steven Knight-"Locke"                                            Richard Linklater-"Boyhood"

 
         Ruben Ostlund-"Force Majeure"                            Damian Szifron-"Wild Tales"


DIRECTOR
J.C. Chandor-"A Most Violent Year"
Xavier Dolan-"Mommy"
Richard Glatzer & Wash Westmoreland-"Still Alice"
Jonathan Glazer-"Under the Skin"
Alejandro G. Inarritu-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
Kim Ki-Duk-"Moebius"
Steven Knight-"Locke"
Richard Linklater-"Boyhood"
Ruben Ostlund-"Force Majeure"
Damian Szifron-"Wild Tales"

WILL FORTE
And now, David will come back out, come up, David.

(Audience chuckles as I re-enter back onto the stage and approach the podium where I stand between them)

WILL FORTE
David Baruffi, will announce, the Best Picture category.

(Audience begins applauding, although I motion to calm them down)

ME
Thanks will, and Congrats on your nominations Gaby. As always there are ten nominees for Best Picture, and the nominees are....
(Brief pause)
"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance; Producters, Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, Arnon Milchan and James W. Skotchdopole, "Boyhood"; Producers Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss and Cathleen Sutherland, "Force Majuere"; Producers Katja Adomeit, Erik Hemmendorff and Marie Kjellson, "Moebius"; Producer Soon-Mo Kim, "Mommy", Producers Xavier Dolan and Nancy Grant, "A Most Violent Year"; Producers J.C. Chandor, Neal Dodson and Anna Gerb, "Still Alice"; Producers, James Brown, Pamela Koffler and Lex Lutzus, "Under the Skin"; Producers Nick Wechsler and James Wilson, "Wild"; Producers Bruna Papandrea, Bill Pohlad and Reese Witherspoon, and "Wild Tales"; Producers, Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Matias Mosteirin and Hugo Sigman.

 

              

 

 

 


BEST PICTURE
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)-Pro.: Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, Arnon Milchan, and James W. Skotchdopole
Boyhood-Pro.: Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss and Cathleen Sutherland
Force Majeure-Pro.: Katja Adomeit, Erik Hemmendorff and Marie Kjellson
Moebius-Pro.: Soon-Mo Kim
Mommy-Pro.: Xavier Dolan and Nancy Grant
A Most Violent Year-J.C. Chandor, Neal Dodson and Anna Gerb
Still Alice-Pro.: James Brown, Pamela Koffler and Lex Lutzus
Under the Skin-Pro.: Nick Wechsler and James Wilson
Wild-Pro.: Bruna Papandrea, Bill Pohlad and Reese Witherspoon
Wild Tales-Pro.: Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Matias Mosteirin and Hugo Sigman

ME
(Continued)
Join us on, well, we're aiming for January 20th at the moment, hopefully we might get the ceremony put on earlier, might be later, keep an eye on the blog and on Facebook and Twitter, for more announcements on when we'll open the envelopes for the 5th Annual One-Year-Later Awards. Thank you all for coming.

(I, Will Forte and Gaby Hoffman all walk off stage, exit stage right. Audience/Press muttering and conversing as they begin dissecting the nominations.)













Post a Comment