OYL AWARDS INDEX-NOMINEES

NOMINEES
(Note: Only Cast Member nominations are noted if person was a nominee in another category)

A
Amy Adams
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Fighter"
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"American Hustle"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "American Hustle"
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Arrival"

Ryan Adams
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Danny Collins" with Don Was SONG TITLE: "Don't Look Down"

Sandra Adair
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Boyhood" [AWARD]

Maren Ade
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Toni Erdmann"
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Toni Erdmann" [Germany]
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Toni Erdmann"
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Toni Erdmann" with Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski, and Michel Merkt

Jovan Adepo
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Fences"

Katja Adomeit
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Force Majeure" with Erik Hemmendorff and Marie Kjellson

Casey Affleck
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"The Killer Inside Me"
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Manchester By the Sea"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Manchester by the Sea"

Julia Ahlberg
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tabloid" with Errol Morris and Mark Lipson

Douglas Aibel
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Moonrise Kingdom"
(5th) BEST CASTING-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" with Jina Jay
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Manchester by the Sea"

Haifaa Al-Mansour
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Wadjda" [Saudi Arabia]

Mahershala Ali
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Hidden Figures"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moonlight" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Moonlight" [AWARD[

Lucy Alibar
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Beasts of the Southern Wild" with Benh Zeitlin

Will Allen
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Holy Hell" with Tracy Harnish and Alexandra Johnes

Woody Allen
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Midnight in Paris
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Midnight in Paris"
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Blue Jasmine"

Agustin Almodovar
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild Tales" with Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Matias Mosteirin and Hugo Sigman

Pedro Almodovar
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild Tales" with Agustin Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Matias Mosteirin and Hugo Sigman
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Julieta" [Spain]

Richard Alonzo
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Star Trek Beyond" with Joel Harlow and Khanh Trance

Derek Ambrosi
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Premium Rush" with Jill Savitt

Karim Amer
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Square" with Jehame Noujaim

Hossein Amini
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Drive"

Tori Amos
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Audrie & Daisy" SONG TITLE: "Flicker"

Elena Anaya
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Skin I Live In" (AWARD)

Darla K. Anderson
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Toy Story 3" with Lee Unkrich (AWARD)

Paul Thomas Anderson
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Inherent Vice"

Wes Anderson
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Moonrise Kingdom"
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Moonrise Kingdom" with Roman Coppola (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Moonrise Kingdom" with Jeremy Dawson and Scott Rudin
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" with Hugo Guiness

Masashi ANDO
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"When Marnie was There" with Keiko Niwa and Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Mark Andrews
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Brave" with Brenda Chapman, Steve Purcell and Katherine Serafian

Anonymous
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Act of Killing" with Joshua Oppenheimer, Christine Cynn, Signe Byrge Sorensen, Joren Tem Brink, and Michael Uwemedino

Babak Anvari
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Under the Shadow" [United Kingdom]
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Under the Shadow"

Judd Apatow
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Trainwreck"
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Trainwreck" with Barry Mendel

Robert Arperman
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Chi-Raq" with Nick Cannon, Rico Cox, and Leroy Griffin, Jr. SONG TITLE: "Pray 4 My City"

Deborah Aquila
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Stand Up Guys" with Tricia Wood

Frida Aradottir

(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"La La Land" with Torsten Witte, Barbara Lorenz and Medusah

Nikolaj Arcel
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" with Rasmus Heisterberg

Eddie Arkin
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Rules Don't Apply" with Lorraine Feather SONG TITLE: "Rules Don't Apply"

Steven Arndt
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Cloud Atlas" with Grant Hill, Tom Tykwer, and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski

Bonnie Arnold
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"How to Train Your Dragon" with Dean Deblois and Chris Sanders
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"How to Train Your Dragon 2" with Dean Deblois

Darren Aronofsky
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"Black Swan"
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Jackie" with Scott Franklin, Ari Handel, Jean de Dios Larrain, Mickey Liddell

Letty Aronson
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Midnight in Paris" with Jaumes Roures and Stephen Tenenbaum

Patricia Arquette

(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Boyhood"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Boyhood" [AWARD]

Olivier Assayas
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Clouds of Sils Maria"

ATCQ (bka A Tribe Called Quest)
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele, Ed Parks, and Erika Williams

Colleen Atwood
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Big Eyes"
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them"

Stephane Aubier
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner, Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon, Stephan Roelants and Vincent Tavier

Jacques Audiard
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Rust and Bone" with Thomas Bidegain [AWARD]
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Rust and Bone"
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Rust and Bone" [France] [AWARD]
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Rust and Bone" with Martin Cassinelli and Pascal Caucheteux

Pierce Austin
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Alessandro Bertolazzi, Christopher Allen Nelson, Sandra Wheatle, John Wheaton and Giorgio Gregorini [AWARD]

David Ayer
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"End of Watch"

Riza Azi
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey MacFarland, Martin Scorsese and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

B
Veerle Baetens
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"The Broken Circle Breakdown"

Ramin Bahrani
(6th) BEST EDITING-"99 Homes"

Miranda Bailey
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Anne Carey, Bert Hamelinck and Madeline Samit

Melanie J. Baker
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"A Most Violent Year" with John P. Goldsmith

Sean Baker
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Tangerine"

Marion Bailey
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Mr. Turner"

Stuart Baird
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Skyfall"

Christian Bale
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Fighter" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"American Hustle"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "American Hustle"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"

Neils Bangerter
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Cameraperson" with Amanda Laws

Banksy
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"Exit Through the Gift Shop"
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Exit Through the Gift Shop" with Jaimie D'Cruz, Holly Cushing and James Gay-Rees (AWARD)

Kerry Barden
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Prisoners" with Paul Schnee
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Spotlight" with John Buchan, Jason Knight and Paul Schnee

Tanner King Barklow
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Invisible War" with Kirby Dick and Amy Ziering

Robert Odgen Barnum
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson, Joe Jenckes, Corey Moosa and Zachary Quinto

Claude Barras
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli, Kate Merkt and Michel Merkt

K.K. Barrett
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Her" with Gene Serdana

Kym Barrett

(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Nice Guys"

Nikki Barrett
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Ronna Kress (AWARD)

Howard Barrish
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"13th" with Ava DuVernay and Spencer Haverick

Garrett Basch
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Life Itself" with Steve James and Zak Piper

Jason Bateman
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"Zootopia"

Alice Baueris
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Hacksaw Ridge" with Shane Thomas, Larry Van Duynhoven and Noriko Watanabe

Noah Baumbach
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Mistress America"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Mistress America" with Greta Gerwig
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mistress America" with Rodrigo Teixeira and Lila Yacoub

Alan Baumgarten
(4th) BEST EDITING-"American Hustle" with Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers

Sareh Bayat
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "A Separation"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"A Separation"

Simon Beaufoy
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"127 Hours" with Danny Boyle

Pete Beaudreau
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Margin Call"

Jenny Beavan
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Mad Max: Fury Road" (AWARD)

Judy Becker
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"American Hustle" with Heather Loeffler (AWARD)
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Carol" with Heather Loeffler

Berenice Bejo
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Artist"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member-"The Artist"

Maria Bello
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Beautiful Boy"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Prisoners"

Michael Benaroya
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Robert Odgen Barnum, Neal Dodson, Joe Jenckes, Corey Moosa, Zachary Quinto

Robert Benavides
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele, Ed Parks, and Erika Williams

Malik Bendjelloul
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Searching for Sugar Man" with Simon Chinn

Annette Bening
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"The Kids Are All Right"
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Mother and Child"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Ginger & Rosa"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "20th Century Women"

Mark Bennett
(7th) BEST CASTING-"20th Century Women" with Laura Rosenthal
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Certain Women" with Gayle Keller

Henry Russell Bergstein
(5th) BEST CASTING-"It Felt Like Love"

Joe Berlinger
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" with Bruce Sinofsky and Jonathan Silberberg

Alexander Berner
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Cloud Atlas" with Claus Wehlisch (AWARD) [TIE with Ron Fricke and Mark Magidson for "Samsara"]

Alessandro Bertolazzi
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Christopher Allen Nelson, Pierce Austin, Sandra Wheatle, John Wheaton and Giorgio Gregorim [AWARD]

Tim Bevan
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Les Miserables" with Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

Demian Bichir
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"A Better Life"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Hateful Eight"

Thomas Bidegain

(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Rust and Bone" with Jacques Audiard [AWARD]

Susanne Bier
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"In a Better World" [Denmark]

Luca Bigazzi
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Great Beauty"
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Youth"

Kathryn Bigelow
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Zero Dark Thirty"
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Zero Dark Thirty" with Mark Boal and Megan Ellison

Anna Biller
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Love Witch" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Love Witch"

Joe Bini
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"We Need to Talk About Kevin"

Juliette Binoche
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Clouds of Sils Maria"

Bobbie Birleffi
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Wish Me Away" with Beverly Kopf

Michel Birtel
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Waiting for 'Superman'" with Davis Guggenheim and Lesley Chilcott

Kerry Bishe
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Argo"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Newlyweds"

Jack Black
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Bernie"

Todd Black

(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Fences" with Scott Rudin and Denzel Washington

Cate Blanchett
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Blue Jasmine"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Blue Jasmine"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Carol"

Stuart Blumberg
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Kids Are All Right" with Lisa Cholodenko

Armando Bo
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) with Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, & Alexander Dinelaris

Mark Boal
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Zero Dark Thirty"
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Zero Dark Thirty" with Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison

Jo Edna Boldin
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Hell or High Water" with Richard Hicks

Bertrand Bonello
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"House of Pleasures (aka House of Tolerance)" [France]

BONG Joon-Ho
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Mother" [South Korea]

Helena Bonham Carter
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The King's Speech"

Mathilde Bonnefoy
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Citizenfour" with Laura Poitras and Dirk Wilutzky

Marc Bonny
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Armelle Glorenec, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli, Kate Merkt and Michel Merkt

Vicky Boone
(2nd) BEST CASTING DIRECTOR-"The Tree of Life" with Francine Maisler
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Everybody Wants Some!!" with Kim Davis

Alain Boublil
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Les Miserables" with William Nicholson and Claude-Michel Schonberg & Herbert Kretzmer

Simon Bowles
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Belle" with Tina Jones

Marion Boyce
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Dressmaker" with Margot Wilson

Consolata Boyle
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Florence Foster Jenkins"

Danny Boyle
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"127 Hours" with Simon Beaufoy
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"127 Hours"
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"127 Hours" with Christian Colson and John Smithson
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Steve Jobs" with Guymon Casady, Christian Colson, Mark Gordon and Scott Rudin

Javier Braier
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Wild Tales"

Kenneth Branagh
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"My Week with Marilyn"

Catherine Breillat
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Abuse of Weakness" [France]

Jeff Bridges
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"True Grit"

Mark Bridges
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Inherent Vice"

Carolyn S. Briggs
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Higher Ground" with Tim Metcalfe

Jim Broadbent
(3th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Cloud Atlas"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Brooklyn"

Albert Brooks
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Drive"

James Brown
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Still Alice" with Pamela Koffler and Lex Lutzus

Steve Brown
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Yamato Cibulks, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo, Ryan Miyamoto and James J. Yi

Daniel Bruhl
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Rush"

Dana Brunetti
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The Social Network" with Cean Chaffin, Michael De Luca and Scott Rudin (AWARD)

Didier Brunner
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner, Henri Magalon, Stephan Roelants and Vincent Tavier

John Buchan
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Spotlight" with Kerry Barden, Jason Knight and Paul Schnee

Jeff Buchanan
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Her" with Eric Zumbrunnen

Chris Buck
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Frozen" with Jennifer Lee, Shane Morris and Dean Wellins
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Frozen" with Jennifer Lee and Peter Del Vecho (AWARD)

Sandra Bullock
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Gravity"

Jim Burke
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Descendants" with Alexander Payne & Jim Taylor

Carter Burwell
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Anomalisa" with Charlie Kaufman SONG TITLE:"None of Them Are You"

Mark Burton
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Richard Starzak, Paul Kewley and Julie Lockhart

Jayro Bustamante
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Ixcanul (aka Volcano) [Guatemala]

Chris Butler
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"ParaNorman" with Sam Fell, Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"ParaNorman"
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Kubo and the Two Strings" with Shannon Tindle

C
Keith Calder
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold" with Morgan Spurlock, Jeremy Chilnick, Abbie Hurewitz and Jessica Wu

Laura Calvo
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Silence" with Noriko Watanabe, Rachel Chen and Jennifer Lamphee

Walter Campbell
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Under the Skin" with Jonathan Glazer

Edher Campos
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)" with Luis Salinas

Tiffany Little Canfield
(2nd) CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Margin Call" with Bernard Telsey

Iain Canning
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The King's Speech" with Gareth Unwin

Nick Cannon
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Chi-Raq" with Rico Cox, Robert Arperman and Leroy Griffin, Jr. SONG TITLE: "Pray 4 My City"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Chi-Raq"

Milena Canonero
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" [AWARD]

Leos Carax
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Holy Motors" [FRANCE]

Steve Carell
(2nd) BEST ENSEMBLE CASTING-Cast Member: "Crazy, Stupid, Love"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Way Way Back"
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"The Big Short"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"

Anne Carey
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Miranda Bailey, Bert Hamelinck and Madeline Samit

Joey Carey
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Welcome to Leith" with Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker, Jenner Furst and Joshua Woltermann

John B. Carls
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Rango" wtih Gore Verbinski and Graham King (AWARD)

Simon Carmody
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Sing Street" with John Carney

John Carney
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Sing Street" with Simon Carmody

Reid Carolin
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Magic Mike XXL"

Pablo Barbieri Carrera
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Wild" with Damian Szifron

Lucia Carreras
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)" with Michael Rowe

Jim Carrey
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"I Love You, Philip Morris"

Ruth E. Carter
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Selma"
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Chi-Raq"

Carroll Cartwright
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"What Maisie Knew" with Nancy Doyne

Guymon Casady
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Steve Jobs" with Danny Boyle, Christian Colson, Mark Gordon and Scott Rudin

Vincent Cassel
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Black Swan"

Jay Cassidy
(4th) BEST EDITING-"American Hustler" with Alan Baumgarten and Crispin Struthers

Martine Cassinelli
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Rust and Bone" with Jacques Audiard and Pascal Caucheteux

Claudia Castello
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Creed" with Michael P. Shawver

Pascal Caucheteux
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Rust and Bone" with Jacques Audiard and Martine Cassinelli
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Michael Dudko de Wit, Vincent Maraval, Gregoire Sorlat, Toshio Suzuki and Isao Takahata

Julien Cautherly
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Blackfish" with Lucy Walker

Joseph Cedar
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Footnote" [Israel]

Stefania Cella
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Great Beauty"

Denise Chamian
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Killer Joe"

J.C. Chandor
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Margin Call"
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"All is Lost"
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"A Most Violent Year"
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"A Most Violent Year" with Neal Dodson and Anna Gerb

William Chang
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Grandmaster" with Alfred Yau

Brenda Chapman
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Brave" with Mark Andrews, Steve Purcell and Katherine Serafian

Jessica Chastain
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Tree of Life"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Tree of Life"
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Zero Dark Thirty"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"A Most Violent Year"

Cean Chaffin
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The Social Network" with Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Scott Rudin (AWARD)

Scott Chambliss

(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Tomorrowland" with Lin MacDonald

Damian Chazelle
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Whiplash"
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"La La Land"
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"La La Land"

Stephen Chbosky
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"

Anthony Chen
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Ilo Ilo" [Singapore]

Rachel Chen
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Silence" with Noriko Watanabe, Laura Calvo and Jennifer Lamphee

Ellen Chenoweth
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Inside Llewyn Davis"

Lesley Chilcott
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Waiting for 'Superman'" with Davis Guggenheim and Michel Birtel

Jeremy Chilnick
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold" with Morgan Spurlock, Keith Calder, Abbie Hurewitz and Jessica Wu

Simon Chinn
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Project Nim" with James Marsh
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Searching for Sugar Man" with Malik Bendjelloul 

Lisa Cholodenko
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Kids Are All Right" with Stuart Blumberg

Sally Chomet
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Illusionist" with Sylvain Chomet and Bob Last

Sylvain Chomet
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FILM-"The Illusionist" with Sally Chomet and Bob Last

Stephen CHOW
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"The Mermaid" [People's Republic of China]
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"The Mermaid" with Ivy "Y.Y." Kong

Ellen Christiansen
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Bob Shaw

Chung-hoon CHUNG
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Handmaiden"

Derek Cianfrance
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"Blue Valentine"
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Blue Valentine" with Joey Curtis and Cami Delavigne

Yamato Cibulka
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Steve Brown, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo, Ryan Miyamoto and James J. Yi

Angelique Cinelu

(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz, Marius De Vries, Justin Paul and John Legend SONG TITLE: "Start a Fire"

Gary Clark
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Sing Street" SONG TITLE: "Drive It Like You Stole It" [AWARD]

Julian Clarke

(7th) BEST EDITING-"Deadpool"

Suzanne Clement
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mommy"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Mommy"

Ron Clements
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Moana" with John Musker, Don Hall & Chris Williams and Osnat Shurer

Laurence Clerc
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Blue is the Warmest Color" with Abdellatif Kechiche and Vincent Maraval

George Clooney
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"The Descendants (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Descendants"

Melissa Cobb
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Kung Fu Panda 2" with Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Jay Cocks
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Silence" with Martin Scorsese

Diablo Cody
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Young Adult" (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Young Adult" with Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Jason Reitman and Russell Smith

Ethan Coen
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"True Grit" with Joel Coen
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"True Grit" with Joel Coen and Scott Rudin
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Joel Coen
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Joel Coen {Nominated as Roderick Jaynes}
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Ethan Coen
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Joel Coen and Scott Rudin

Joel Coen
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"True Grit" with Ethan Coen
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"True Grit" with Joel Coen and Scott Rudin
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Ethan Coen
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Ethan Coen {Nominated as Roderick Jaynes}
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Ethan Coen
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Ethan Coen and Scott Rudin

Pierre Coffin
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Despicable Me 2" with Chris Renaud, Janet Healy and Chris Meledandi

Fernando Coimbra
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"A Wolf at the Door" [Brazil]
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"A Wolf at the Door"

Aisha Coley
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Selma" [AWARD]

Jason Collins
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Nocturnal Animals" with Donald Mowat, Elaine L Offers and Yolanda Toussieng

Christian Colson
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"127 Hours" with Danny Boyle and John Smithson
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Steve Jobs" with Danny Boyle, Guymon Casady, Mark Gordon and Scott Rudin

Common
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"13th" with Robert Glasper and Karriem Riggins SONG TITLE: "Letter to the Free"

Derek Connolly
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Safety Not Guaranteed"
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Safety Not Guaranteed" with Stephanie Langhoff, Peter Saraf, Colin Trevorrow, and Marc Turtletaub

Jeff Consiglio

(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Steve Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Kanoa Goo, Ryan Miyamoto and James J. Yi

Carlos Conti
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Ginger & Rosa" with Liz Griffiths

Ryan Coogler
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Creed" with Tomas Goransson, Donald Glover, Ludwig Emil and Vince Staples SONG TITLE: "Waiting for My Moment"

Josh Cooley
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Inside Out"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Out" with Pete Doctor, Ronnie Del Carmen & Meg LeFauve

Bradley Cooper
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Silver Linings Playbook"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Silver Linings Playbook"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "American Hustle"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"American Hustle"

Roman Coppola
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Moonrise Kingdom" with Wes Anderson (AWARD)

Kevin Corrigan
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Results"

Hank Corwin
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Tree of Life" with Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende, Billy Weber and Mark Yoshikawa (AWARD)
(6th) BEST EDITING-"The Big Short"

Laia Costa
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Victoria"

Marion Cotillard
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Contagion"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Midnight in Paris" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Rust and Bone" (AWARD)
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"The Immigrant"

Tom Courtenay
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"45 Years"

Gabriella Cowperwaithe
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Blackfish" with Manuel V. Oteyza

Rico Cox
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Chi-Raq" with Nick Cannon, Robert Arperman and Leroy Griffin, Jr. SONG TITLE: "Pray 4 My City"

Kelly Fremon Craig
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Edge of Seventeen"

Stuart Craig
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Anna Pinnock

David Cronenberg
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"A Dangerous Method"

Tom Cross
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Whiplash"
(7th) BEST EDITING-"La La Land"

Auli'i Cravalho
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"Moana"

Cameron Crowe
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pearl Jam Twenty" with Kelly Curtis, Andy Fischer, Barbara McDonough and Morgan Neville

Daniel Crown
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"What Maisie Knew" with Daniela Taplan Lundberg, William Teitler and Charles Weinstock

Alfonso Cuaron
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Gravity" (AWARD) [TIE with Martin Scorsese for "The Wolf of Wall Street"]
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Gravity" with Mark Sanger
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Gravity" with Jonas Cuaron
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Gravity" with David Heyman

Jonas Cuaron
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Gravity" with Alfonso Cuaron

Carmen Cuba
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Contagion"

Joey Curtis
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Blue Valentine" with Derek Cianfrance and Cami Delavigne

Kelly Curtis
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pearl Jam Twenty" with Cameron Crowe, Andy Fischer, Barbara McDonough, and Morgan Neville

Holly Cushing
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Exit Through the Gift Shop" with Bansky, Jaimie D'Cruz and James Gay-Rees (AWARD)

Christine Cynn
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Act of Killing" with Joshua Oppenheimer, Anonymous, Byrge Sorensen, Joren Tem Brink and Michael Uwemedino

Jim Czarnecki
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Author: The JT LeRoy Story" with Jeff Feuerzeig, Danny Gabai, Brett Ratner and Molly Thompson


D
Jaimie D'Cruz
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Exit Through the Gift Shop" with Bansky, Jaimie D'Cruz and James Gay-Rees (AWARD)

Matt Damon
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"Hereafter"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Contagion"

Jean-Pierre Dardenne
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Kid with a Bike" with Luc Dardenne [Belgium]
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Kid with a Bike" with Luc Dardenne

Luc Dardenne
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Kid with a Bike" with Jean-Pierre Dardenne [Belgium]
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Kid with a Bike" with Jean-Pierre Dardenne

Kim Davis
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Everybody Wants Some!!" with Vicky Boone

Suzie Davis
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mr. Turner" with Charlotte Watts

Viola Davis
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Prisoners"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Fences"

Jeremy Dawson
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Moonrise Kingdom" with Wes Anderson and Scott Rudin

Michelle Day
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Rush" with Mark Digby
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Ex Machina" with Mark Digby

Daniel Day-Lewis
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Lincoln"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" (AWARD) 

Barbara De Fina
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

Cecile de France
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"The Kid with a Bike"

Michael De Luca
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The Social Network" with Dana Brunetti, Cean Chaffin and Scott Rudin (WINNER)

Marius De Vries
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz, Angelique Cinelu, Justin Paul and John Legend SONG TITLE-"Start a Fire"

Roger Deakins
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Skyfall"
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Prisoners" {Nominated as Roger A. Deakins}
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Unbroken"


Carl Deal
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Where to Invade Next" with Michael Moore and Tia Lessin

Bentley Dean
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Tanna"

Rena DeAngelo
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Bridge of Spies" with Adam Stockhausen and Bernhard Henrich

Dean Deblois
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"How to Train Your Dragon" with Chris Sanders and Bonnie Arnold
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"How to Train Your Dragon 2" with Bonnie Arnold

Monica Del Carmen
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)

Ronnie Del Carmen
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Inside Out"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Out" with Pete Doctor, Meg LeFauve & Josh Cooley 

Peter Del Vecho
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Frozen" with Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee (AWARD)

Cami Delavigne
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Blue Valentine" with Derek Cianfrance and Joey Curtis

Bruno Delbonnel
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Inside Llewyn Davis"

Paco Delgado
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Danish Girl"

Julie Delpy
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Before Midnight"
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Before Midnight" with Richard Linklater and Ethan Hawke (AWARD)

Frank G. DeMarco
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"All is Lost"

Dame Judi Dench
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Skyfall"

Johnny Depp
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Hugo" with Graham King, Martin Scorsese and Tim Headington

Emilie Dequenne
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Our Children"

Laura Dern
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Wild"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Wild"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Certain Women"

Leonardo DiCaprio
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Django Unchained"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Django Unchained"
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"The Wolf of Wall Street" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Wolf of Wall Street"
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Riza Azi, Joey MacFarland, Martin Scorsese and Emma Tillinger Koskoff
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"The Revenant"

Patricia DiCerto 
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Midnight in Paris" with Stephanie Foenkinos and Juliet Taylor (WINNER) {Nominated as Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto]
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Blue Jasmine" with Juliet Taylor

Kirby Dick
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Invisible War" with Tanner King Barklow and Amy Ziering
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Hunting Ground" with Amy Ziering

Odile Dicks-Mireaux
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Brooklyn"

Mark Digby
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Rush" with Michelle Day
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Ex Machina" with Michelle Day

Alexander Dinelaris
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) with Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone and Armando Bo

Maria Djurkovic
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Imitation Game" with Tatiana Macdonald

Pete Doctor
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Inside Out" with Jonas Rivera (AWARD)
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Inside Out"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Inside Out"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Out" with Ronnie Del Carmen, Meg LeFauve & Josh Cooley

Neal Dodson
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Robert Odgen Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Joe Jenckes, Corey Moosa and Zachary Quinto
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"A Most Violent Year" with J.C. Chandor and Anna Gerb

Dimitri Doganis
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Imposter" with Bart Layton

Xavier Dolan
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Mommy"
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Mommy"
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Mommy" [Canada]
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Mommy"
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Mommy" with Nancy Grant

Dagmara Dominczyk
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Higher Ground"

Emma Donaghue
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Room"

Jonas Dornbach
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Toni Erdmann" with Maren Ade, Janine Jackowski and Michel Merkt

Anne Dorval

(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Mommy"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mommy"

Ann Dowd
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Compliance"

Nancy Doyne
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"What Maisie Knew" with Carroll Cartwright

Marie-Helene Dozo
(6th) BEST EDITING-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Koen Timmerman

Kathy Driscoll
(6th) BEST CASTING-"The Big Short" with Francine Maisler

Adam Driver
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" [AWARD]
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Inside Llewyn Davis"
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Paterson"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Silence'

Michael Dudko de Wit
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Pascal Caucheteux, Vincent maraval, Gregoire Sorlat, Toshio Suzuki and Isao Takahata

Anne-Marie Duff
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Nowhere Boy"

Jean Dujardin
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"The Artist"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Artist"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Beverly Dunn
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Great Gatsby" with Catherine Martin

Mark Duplass
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Safety Not Guaranteed"

Jacqueline Durran
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Mr. Turner"

Ava DuVernay
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"13th" with Spencer Haverick and Howard Barrish

Guy Hendrix Dyas
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Passengers" with Gene Serdana

E
Andrew Eaten
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Eric Fellner, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Peter Morgan and Brian Oliver

Ezra Edelman
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America' with Deirdre Fenton, Libby Geist, Nina Krstic, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg, Connor Schell and Caroline Waterlow

Joel Edgerton
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"Black Mass"

Jesse Eisenberg
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"The Social Network" (AWARD) [TIE with Colin Firth for "The King's Speech"]

Chiwetel Ejiofor
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"12 Years a Slave"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "12 Years a Slave" (AWARD)

Ale El Chami
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Unknown Known" with Errol Morris, Amanda Branson Gill and Robert Fernandrz

Idris Elba
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Beasts of No Nation"

Megan Ellison
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Zero Dark Thirty" with Mark Boal and Kathryn Bigelow
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"American Hustle" with Jonathan Gordon, Charles Rovan and Richard Suckle
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Her" with Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay

James Ellroy
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Rampart" with Oren Moverman

Robert Elswit
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Inherent Vice"

Ludwig Emil
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Creed" with Tomas Goransson, Donald Glover, Vince Staples and Ryan Coogler SONG TITLE: "Waiting for My Moment"

Randall Emmett
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

Deniz Gamze Erguven
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Mustang" [France/Turkey]

Santi Errando
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal, Fernando Trueba, Christina Huete, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Tono Errando
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Javier Mariscal, Fernando Trueba, Santi Errando, Christina Huete, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Negar Eskandafar
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"A Separation" with Asghar Farhadi

Ilan Eshkeri
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Tim Wheeler and Nick Hodgson SONG TITLE: "Feels Like Summer"

Meg Everist
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Nocturnal Animals" with Shane Valentino

Adele Exarchopoulos
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Blue is the Warmest Color"

F
Lisa Maria Falcone
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Mother and Child" with Julie Lynn

Elle Fanning
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Ginger & Rosa"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Menber: "20th Century Women"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"20th Century Women"

Asghar Farhadi
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"A Separation" with Negar Eskandafar
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"A Separation"
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"A Separation" [Iran] [AWARD]
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"A Separation"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"A Separation"
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Past" [Iran]
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Past"
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Salesman" [Iran]
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Salesman"

Vera Farmiga
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Higher Ground"

Michael Fassbender
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Shame"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "12 Years a Slave" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"Steve Jobs"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Steve Jobs"

Nat Faxon
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Descendants" with Alexander Payne and Jim Rash (WINNER)
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Way Way Back"

Lorraine Feather
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Rules Don't Apply" with Eddie Arkin SONG TITLE: "Rules Don't Apply"

Paul Feig
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Steve Martino, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz, Michael J. Travers and Cornelius Uliano

Sam Fell
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"ParaNorman" with Chris Butler, Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner

Jean-Loup Fellicoli
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Cat in Paris" with Alain Gagnol and Jacques-Remy Girerd

Eric Fellner
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Les Miserables" with Tim Bevan, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Andrew Eaten, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Peter Morgan and Brian Oliver

Deirdre Fenton
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Libby Geist, Nina Krstic, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg, Connor Schell and Caroline Waterlow

Charles Ferguson
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Inside Job" with Audrey Marrs

Robert Fernandez
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Unknown Known" with Errol Morris, Amanda Branson Gill and Ale Eh Chami

Will Ferrell
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Everything Must Go"

Dante Ferretti
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Silence" with Francisco Lo Schiavo

Jeff Feuerzeig
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Author: The JT LeRoy Story" with Jim

Estelle Fialon
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words" with Thomas Schutte

Sally Field
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Lincoln"

Ralph Fiennes
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "A Bigger Splash"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"A Bigger Splash"

Efthimis Filippou
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Lobster" with Yorgos Lanthimos

David Fincher
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Social Network" (AWARD)

Colin Firth
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"The King's Speech" (AWARD) [TIE with Jesse Eisenberg for "The Social Network")

Andy Fischer
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pearl Jam Twenty" with Cameron Crowe, Kelly Curtis, Barbara McDonough, and Morgan Neville

Jenna Fischer
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"A Little Help"

Jack Fisk
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Revenant" with Hamish Purdy

Rodman Flender
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Conan O'Brien Can't Stop" with Rachel Griffin and Gavin Palone

Stephanie Foenkinos
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Midnight in Paris" with Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto and Juliet Taylor (WINNER)

Madeleine Fontaine
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Jackie"


Tom Ford
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Nocturnal Animals"

Will Forte
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Nebraska" (AWARD)

Amy L. Forythe
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Christine" with Elissa Reminer and Amanda Miller

Jennifer Fox
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"We Need to Talk About Kevin" with Luc Roeg and Robert Salerno

Jamie Foxx
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Django Unchained"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member-"Django Unchained"

David France
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"How to Survive a Plague" with Howard Gertler

James Franco
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"127 Hours"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Spring Breakers"

Scott Franklin
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Black Swan" with Mike Medavoy, Arnold Messer and Brian Oliver
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Jackie" with Darren Aronofsky, Ari Handel, Jean de Dios Larrain aand Mickey Liddell

Ron Fricke
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Samsara"
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Samsara"
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Samsara" with Mark Magidson (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Samsara" with Mark Magidson (AWARD) [TIE with Alexander Berner and Claus Wehlisch for "Cloud Atlas"]

Mark Friedberg
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Selma" with Elizabeth Keenan

Gil Friesen
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"20 Feet from Stardom" with Morgan Neville and Caitrin Rogers (AWARD)

Masaharu Fukuyama
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Like Father, Like Son"

Jenner Furst
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Welcome to Leith" with Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker, Joey Carey and Joshua Woltermann

Samantha Futerman
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Steve Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo, Ryan Miyamoto, and James J. Yi

G
Danny Gabai
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Author: The JT LeRoy Story" with Jeff Feuerzeig, Jim Czarnecki, Brett Ratner and Molly Thompson

Laura Gabbert
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"City of Gold" with Braxton Pope

Lady Gaga
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"The Hunting Ground" with Diane Warren SONG TITLE: "Til It Happens to You"

Alain Gagnol
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Cat in Paris" with Jean-Loup Fellicoli and Jacques-Remy Girerd

David Gallego
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Embrace of the Serpent"

James Gandolfini
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Drop"

Andy Garcia
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Rob the Mob"

Esther Garcia
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild Tales" with Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Matias Mosteirin and Hugo Sigman

Rodrigo Garcia
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Mother and Child"

Nikki Gardiner
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Colin Gibson, Lisa Thompson and Katie Sharrock (AWARD)

Dede Gardner
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Tree of Life" with Sarah Green, Grant Hill, Brad Pitt, and Bill Pohland (AWARD)
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Big Short" with Jeremy Kleiner, Arnon Milchan and Brad Pitt (AWARD)
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Moonlight" with Jeremy Kleiner and Adele Romanski [AWARD]

Andrew Garfield
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Social Network"
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Silence"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Silence"

Alex Garland
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Ex Machina"

James Gay-Rees
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Exit Through the Gift Shop" with Bansky, Jaimie D'Cruz and Holly Cushing (WINNER)

Libby Geist
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Deirdre Fenton, Nina Krstic, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg, Connor Schell and Caroline Waterlow

Anna Gerb
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"A Most Violent Year" with J.C. Chandor and Neal Dodson

Gina Gershon
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member-"Killer Joe"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Killer Joe" (AWARD)

Howard Gertler
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"How to Survive a Plague" with David France

Greta Gerwig
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Mistress America with Noah Baumbach 
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Mistress America" (AWARD)
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Cast Member: "20th Century Women

Nicolas Giacobone
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" with Alejandro G. Inarritu, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo

Alex Gibney
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God" with Kristen Vaurio and Jedd Wider & Todd Wider 
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief" with Kristin Vaurio and Lawrence Wright

Colin Gibson
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Lisa Thompson, Nikki Gardiner and Katie Sharrock (AWARD)

Megan Gilbride
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tower" with Keith Maitland and Susan P. Thompson

Amanda Branson Gill
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Unknown Known" with Errol Morris, Ale El Chami and Robert Fernandez

Dan Gilroy
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Nightcrawler"

John Gilroy
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Nightcrawler"

Jacques-Remy Girard
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Cat in Paris" with Jean-Loup Fellicoli and Alain Gagnol

Lily Gladstone
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Certain Women"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Certain Women"

Robert Glasper
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"13th" with Common and Karriem Riggins SONG TITLE: "Letter to the Free"

Richard Glatzer
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Still Alice" with Wash Westmoreland
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Still Alice" with Wash Westmoreland

Jonathan Glazer
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Under the Skin" with Walter Campbell
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Under the Skin"

Brendan Gleeson
(5th) BEST ACTOR-Brendan Gleeson-"Calvary"

Armelle Glorennec
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli, Kate Merkt and Michel Merkt

Donald Glover
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Creed" with Tomas Goransson, Ludwig Emil, Vince Staples and Ryan Coogler SONG TITLE: "Waiting for My Moment"

Dana E. Gluberman
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Young Adult"

Nina Gold
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Les Miserables"

William Goldenberg 
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Argo"
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Zero Dark Thirty" with Dylan Tichenor

John P. Goldsmith
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"A Most Violent Year" with Melanie J. Baker

Steve Golin
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Spotlight" with Blye Pagon Faust, Nicole Rocklin and Michael Sugar

Jess Gonchar
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Hail, Caesar!" with Nancy Haigh

Kanoa Goo
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Steve Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Jeff Consiglio, Ryan Miyamoto and James J. Yi

Rosie Goodwin
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Gravity" with Andy Nicholson and Joanne Woollard

Tomas Goransson
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Creed" with Donald Glover, Ludwig Emil, Vince Staples and Ryan Coogler SONG TITLE: "Waiting for My Moment"

Jonathan Gordon 
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"American Hustle" with Megan Ellison, Charles Rovan and Richard Suckle

Mark Gordon
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Steve Jobs" with Danny Boyle, Guymon Casady, Christian Colson and Scott Rudin

Robert Gordon
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Best of Enemies" with Morgan Neville

Joseph Gordon-Levitt
(3th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" [AWARD]
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"The Walk"

Vittorio Cecchi Gori
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

Ryan Gosling
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Drive"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Crazy, Stupid, Love"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Place Beyond the Pines"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"La La Land"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "La La Land"

Elliot Graham
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Steve Jobs"

Lindsay Graham
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Silver Linings Playbook" with Mary Vernieu
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"American Hustle" with Mary Vernieu

Carmen Grande
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"

Sonia Grande
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Magic in the Moonlight"

Debra Granik
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Winter's Bone" with Anne Rosellini

Hugh Grant

(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Cloud Atlas"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Florence Foster Jenkins"

Nancy Grant
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Mommy" with Xavier Dolan

Helmut Grasser
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"More than Honey" with Markus Imhoof, Thomas Kufus and Pierre-Alain Meier

Brian Grazer
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Andrew Eaten, Eric Fellnew, Ron Howard, Peter Morgan and Brian Oliver

Sarah Green
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Tree of Life" with Deb Gardner, Grant Hill, Brad Pitt, and Bill Pohland (AWARD)

Lauren Greenfield
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Queen of Versailles" with Danielle Renfrow

Judy Greer
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Descendants"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Descendants"

Clark Gregg
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Trust Me" [AWARD]

Giorgio Gregorini
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Alessandro Bertolazzi, Christopher Allen Nelson, Pierce Austin, Sandra Wheatle and John Wheaton [AWARD]

Ciaran Gribban
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Danny Colling" with Greg Akar SONG TITLE: "Hey, Baby Doll"

Leroy Griffin, Jr.
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Chi-Raq" with Nick Cannon, Rico Cox, and Robert Arperman SONG TITLE: "Pray 4 My City"

Rachel Griffin
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Conan O'Brien Can't Stop" with Rodman Flender and Gavin Palone

Liz Griffiths
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Ginger & Rosa" with Carlos Conti

Sturla Brandth Grovlen
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Victoria"


Luca Guadangino
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"I Am Love" [Italy]

Davis Guggenheim
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Waiting for 'Superman'" with Michel Birtel and Lesley Chilcott

Hugo Guiness
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" with Wes Anderson

Pauline Gygax
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Max Karli, Kate Merkt and Michel Merkt

Jake Gyllenhaal
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Prisoners"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Prisoners"
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Nightcrawler"

H
Dan Hageman
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Kevin Hageman

Kevin Hageman
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Dan Hageman

Nancy Haigh
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Hail, Caesar!" with Jess Gonchar

Marc Haimes
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Kubo and the Two Strings" with Chris Butler and Shannon Tindle

Lianne Halfon
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Young Adult" with Diablo Cody, Mason Novick, Jason Reitman and Russell Smith
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower" with John Malkovich and Russell Smith

Don Hall
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Moana" with Ron Clements & John Musker, Chris Williams and Osnat Shurer

Bert Hamelinck
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Miranda Bailey, Anne Carey and Madeline Samit

Faye Hammond
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Khanh Trance, Alan Rouse and Sarah Weatherburn

Christopher Hampton
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"A Dangerous Method"

Ari Handel
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Jackie" with Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin, Jean de Dios Larrain and Mickey Liddell

Michael Haneke
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Amour" [AUSTRIA]
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Amour"

Dan Hanley
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Rush" with Mike Hill

Rob Hardy
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Ex Machina"

Tom Hardy
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Locke"
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"Legend"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mad Max: Fury Road"

Mindy Harin
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Crazy, Stupid, Love"

Joel Harlow
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Star Trek Beyond" with Richard Alonzo and Khanh Trance

Tracy Harnish
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Holy Hell" with Will Allen and Alexandra Johnes

Woody Harrelson
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Rampart"

Naomie Harris
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moonlight" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Moonlight"

Robert Harris
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Ghost Writer" with Roman Polanski

Geir Hartley-Andreasson
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Kon-Tiki"

Leila Hatami
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"A Separation"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "A Separation"

Anne Hathaway

(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Les Miserables"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Les Miserables"

Spencer Haverick
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"13th" with Ava DuVernay and Howard Barrish

Ethan Hawke
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"Before Midnight"
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Before Midnight" with Richard Linklater and Julie Delpy (AWARD)
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Boyhood"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Boyhood"

John Hawkes
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Winter's Bone"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member:"Contagion"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Martha Marcy May Marlene"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" (AWARD)

Sally Hawkins
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Blue Jasmine"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Blue Jasmine"

Todd Haynes
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Carol"

Debra Hayward
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Les Miserables" with Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Cameron Mackintosh

Michel Hazanavicius
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Artist"

Tim Headington
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Hugo" with Graham King, Martin Scorsese and Johnny Depp

Janet Healy
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Despicable Me 2" with Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud and Chris Meledandri

Lucas Hedges

(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Manchester by the Sea"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Manchester by the Sea"

Rick Heinrichs
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Big Eyes" with Craig Lewis and William Reyes, Jr.

Andres Heinz
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Black Swan" with Mark Heyman and John J. McLaughlin

Eric Heisserer
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Arrival"

Rasmus Heisterberg
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" with Nikolaj Arcel 

Johan Heldenbergh
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"The Broken Circle Breakdown"

J. Roy Hellend
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Florence Foster Jenkins" with Daniel Phillips and Loulia Sheppard

Marielle Heller
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"

Nate Heller
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Diary of a Teenage Girl"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" SONG TITLE: "Dreamsong"

Erik Hemmendorff
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Force Majeure" with Katja Adomeit and Marie Kjellson

Nina Henninger
(6th) BEST CASTING-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"

Bernhard Henrich
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Bridge of Spies" with Adam Stockhausen and Rene DeAngelo

James Herbert
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Edge of Tomorrow" with Laura Jennings

Yael Hersonski
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"A Film Unfinished" with Noemi Schory and Itai Ken-Tor

Werner Herzog
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Into the Abyss" with Eric Nelson
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World" with Rupert McConick

Tim Hetherington
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Restrepo" with Sebastian Junger

David Heyman
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Gravity" with Alfonso Cuaron

Mark Heyman
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Black Swan" with Andres Heinz and John J. McLaughlin

Alex R. Hibbert
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moonlight" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Moonlight"

Richard Hicks

(7th) BEST CASTING-"Hell or High Water" with Jo Edna Boldin

Grant Hill
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Tree of Life" with Deb Gardner, Sarah Green, Brad Pitt and Bill Pohland (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Cloud Atlas" with Steven Arndt, Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski

Jonah Hill
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Django Unchained"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member; "The Wolf of Wall Street"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Wolf of Wall Street"

Mike Hill
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Rush" with Mike Hanley

Lee Hirsch
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Bully" with Cynthia Lowen

Nick Hodgson
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Tim Wheeler and Ilan Eshkeri SONG TITLE: "Feels Like Summer"

Philip Seymour Hoffman
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Master"

Gaby Hoffmann
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Crystal Fairy and the Magical Cactus & 2012" (AWARD) 
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Wild"

Andre Holland
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Selma"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moonlight" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Moonlight"

Arielle Holmes
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Heaven Knows What"

Eli Holzman
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Seven Five" with Tiller Russell Aaron Saidman, Sheldon Yellen

Sang-soo HONG
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Right Now, Wrong Then" [South Korea]

Tom Hooper
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"The King's Speech"

Nick Hornby
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Wild" [AWARD]

Koji Hoshino
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"When Marnie Was There" with Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaka Nishimura

Paul Hotte
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Arrival" with Patrice Vermette

Ron Howard
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Rush"
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Andrew Eaten, Eric Fellner, Brian Grazer, Peter Morgan and Brian Oliver

Lynette Howell
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Blue Valentine"-with Alex Orlovsky and Jamie Patricof

Reginald Hudlin
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Django Unchained" with Pilar Savone and Stacey Cher

Jennifer Hudson
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Inevitable Defeat of Mister & Pete"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Chi-Raq"

Christina Huete
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal, Fernando Trueba, Santi Errando, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Ann Hui
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"A Simple Life" [Hong Kong]

Sandra Huller
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-'Toni Erdmann"

Isabelle Huppert
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Abuse of Weakness"

Abbie Hurewitz
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold" with Morgan Spurlock, Keith Calder, Jeremy Chilnick and Jessica We

Justin Hurwitz
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Benj Pasek and Justin Paul SONG TITLE: "Audition (The Fools Who Dream)" 
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Marius De Vries, Angelique Cinelu, Justin Paul and John Legend SONG TITLE: "Start a Fire"

Jon Hutman
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Unbroken" with Lisa Thompson

I
Shozo ICHIYAMA
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"A Touch of Sin" with Zhangke Jia, Zhong-lun Ren and Yuji Sadai
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"A Touch of Sin"
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Mountains May Depart" with Zhangke Jia , Nathanael Karmitz, Shiyu Liu and Zhong-Lun Ren

Ilya
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Fifty Shades of Grey" with Savan Kotecha, Max Martin, Tove Lo & Ali Payman SONG TITLE: "Love You Like You Do"  (AWARD)

Markus Imhoof
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"More than Honey" with Helmut Grasser, Thomas Kufur and Pierre-Alain Meier
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"More than Honey" [Switzerland]

Alejandro G. Inarritu
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) with Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Birdman of (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) with John Lesher, Arnon Milchan and James W. Skotchdopole

Oscar Isaac
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"Inside Llewyn Davis"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Inside Llewyn Davis"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Ex Machina"

J
Hugh Jackman
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Les Miserables" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Les Miserables"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Prisoners"

John Jackson
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Descendants"

Peter Jackson
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Adventures of Tintin" with Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy

Samuel L. Jackson
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Django Unchained"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Django Unchained"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Chi-Raq"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Hateful Eight"
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICE/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"I Am Not Your Negro'

Steve James
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Interrupters" with Alex Kotlowitz
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Life Itself" with Garrett Basch and Zak Piper

Janine Jankowski
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Toni Erdmann" with Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach and Michel Merkt

Andrew Jarecki
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Catfish" with Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman and Mark Smerling

Jim Jarmusch
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Paterson"
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Paterson"

Katie Jarvis
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Fish Tank"

Jina Jay
(5th) BEST CASTING-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" with Douglas Aibel
(7th) BEST CASTING-"The Lobster"

Joe Jenckes
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Robert Odgen Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson, Corey Moosa and Zachary Quinto

Barry Jenkins
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Moonlight' with Tarell Alvin McCraney [AWARD]
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Moonlight" [AWARD]

Laura Jennings
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Edge of Tomorrow" with James Herbert

Anders Thomas Jenson
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"In a Better World"

Jae-young JEONG (aka Jae-yeong Jung)
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Right Now, Wrong Then"

Seo-kyeong JEONG (aka Seo-gyeong Jeong) 
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Handmaiden" with Chan-wook Park

Jharrel Jerome
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Moonlight" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Moonlight"

Zhangke JIA
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"A Tough of Sin" with Zhong-lun Ren, Yuji Sadai and Shozo Ichiyama
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"A Touch of Sin"
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"A Touch of Sin" [People's Republic of China]
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"A Touch of Sin"
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Mountains May Depart"
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Mountains May Depart" [People's Republic of China] [AWARD]
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Mountains May Depart" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Mountains May Depart" with Shozo Ichiyama, Nathanael Karmitz, Shiyu Liu and Zhong-Lun Ren

Penn Jillette
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY-"Tim's Vermeer" with Teller and Farley Zeigler

Sang-gyeong JO
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Handmaiden"

Alexandra Johness

(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Holy Hell" with Will Allen and Tracy Harnish

Dakota Johnson
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "A Bigger Splash"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"A Bigger Splash"

Duke Johnson
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Anomalisa" with Charlie Kaufman, Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Anomalisa" with Charlie Kaufman, Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran

Kirsten Johnson
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Cameraperson" with Marilyn Ness

Johanna Johnston
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Allied"

Phil Johnston
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Wreck-It Ralph" with Jennifer Lee, Rich Moore and Jim Reardon

Allison Jones
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Way Way Back"

Caleb Landry Jones
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Heaven Knows What"

Kelli Jones
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Straight Outta Compton"

Tommy Lee Jones
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Lincoln"

Tina Jones
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Belle" with Simon Bowles

Spike Jonze
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Her"
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Her" (AWARD) 
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Her" with Megan Ellison and Vincent Landay

Carl Joos
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Broken Circle Breakdown" with Felix von Groeningen

Henry Joost
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Catfish" with Ariel Schulman, Andrew Jarecki and Mark Smerling

Sisse Graum Jorgensen
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"In a Better World"

Tyler Joseph
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Suicide Squad" SONG TITLE: "Heathens"

John Joyce
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Anomalisa" with Huy Vu

Sebastian Junger
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Restrepo" with Tim Hetherington
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Korengal" with Nick Quested

K
David Kajganich
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"A Bigger Splash"

Janusz Kaminski
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Lincoln"

Nathaneal Karmitz
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Mountains May Depart" with Shozo Ichiyama, Zhangke Jia, Shiyu Liu and Zhong-Lun Ren

Venus Kanani
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower" with Mary Vernieu

Michael Kaplan
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Star Wars: Episode VII-The Force Awakens"

Max Karli
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Pauline Gygax, Kate Merkt and Michel Merkt

Avy Kaufman
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Lincoln" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"What Maisie Knew"

Charlie Kaufman
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Anomalisa"
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Anomalisa" with Duke Johnson, Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Anomalisa" with Carter Burwell SONG TITLE: "None of Them Are You"
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Anomalisa" with Duke Johnson, Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran

Aki Kaurismaki
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Le Havre" [Finland/Germany]

Michael Keaton
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Birdman of (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" [AWARD]
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"Spotlight"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Spotlight" (AWARD)

Abdellatif Kechiche
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Blue is the Warmest Color" with Ghalia Lacroix
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Blue is the Warmest Color"
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Blue is the Warmest Color" [France] (AWARD)
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Blue is the Warmest Color" with Laurence Clerc and Vincent Maraval

Gayle Keller
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Certain Women" with Mark Bennett

Elizabeth Keenan
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Selma" with Mark Freidberg

Itai Ken-Tor
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"A Film Unfinished" with Yael Hersonski and Noemi Schory

Kathleen Kennedy
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Adventures of Tintin" with Steven Spielberg and Peter Jackson

Lora Kennedy
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Argo"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Cloud Atlas" with Lucinda Syson


Riley Keough
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mad Max: Fury Road"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"American Honey"

William Kerr
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Trainwreck"

Paul Kewley
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Mark Burton, Richard Starzak and Julie Lockhart

Darius Khondji
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Immigrant"

Nicole Kidman
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Paperboy"

Louise Kiely
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Sing Street"

Rinko KIKUCHI
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter"

Hye-ja KIM
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Mother"

KIM Ki-Duk
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Moebius"
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Moebius"
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Moebius"
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Moebius" [South Korea]
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Moebius"

Min-hee KIM
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"The Handmaiden"
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Right Now, Wrong Then"

Tae-Ri KIM
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Handmaiden" [AWARD]

Graham King
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Rango" with Gore Verbinski and John B. Carls (WINNER)
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Hugo" with Martin Scorsese, Johnny Depp and Tim Headington

Sir Ben Kingsley
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Hugo"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Hugo"

Rory Stewart Kinnear
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"We Need to Talk About Kevin" with Lynne Ramsay

Paul Kirby
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Kingsman: The Secret Service" with David Morison and Jennifer Williams

Claus Toksvig Kjaer
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Song of the Sea" with Tomm Moore and Paul Young

Marie Kjellson
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Force Majeure" with Katja Adomeit and Erik Hemmendorff

Jeremy Kleiner
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Big Short" with Dede Gardner, Arnon Milchan and Brad Pitt [AWARD]
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Moonlight" with Dede Gardner and Adele Romanski [AWARD]

Jason Knight
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Spotlight" with Kerry Barden, John Buchan and Paul Schnee

Steven Knight
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Locke"

Travis Knight
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"ParaNorman" with Chris Butler, Sam Fell and Arianne Sutner
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Kubo and the Two Strings" with Arianne Sutner [AWARD]

Keira Knightley
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"A Dangerous Method"

Kalki Koechlin
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Margarita with a Straw"

Debra Koffler
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele, Ed Parks, and Erika Williams

Pamela Koffler
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Still Alice" with James Brown and Lex Lutzus

Ivy 'Y.Y.' KONG
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"The Mermaid" with Stephen Chow

Christos V. Konstakopoulos
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Before Midnight" with Richard Linklater and Sara Woodhatch (AWARD)

Beverly Kopf
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Wish Me Away" with Bobbie Berleffi

Hirokazu Koreeda

(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Like Father, Like Son" [Japan]

Savan Kotecha
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Fifty Shades of Grey" with Ilya, Max Martin, Tove Lo & Ali Payman SONG TITLE: "Love You Like You Do" (AWARD)

Alex Kotlowitz
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Interrupters" with Steve James

Ronna Kress
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Nikki Barrett (AWARD)

Herbert Kretzmer
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Les Miserables" with William Nicholson & Alain Boublil and Claude-Michel Schonberg

Nina Krstic
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Deirdre Fenton, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg, Connor Schell and Caroline Waterlow

Yosuke KUBOZUKA
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Silence"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Silence'

Thomas Kufus
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"More than Honey" Markus Imhoof, Helmut Grasser and Pierre-Alain Meier

Cassandra Kulujindis
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Inherent Vice"

Mila Kunis
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Black Swan" (AWARD)

Tony Kushner
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Lincoln"

L
Edward Lachmann
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Carol"

Ghalia Lacroix
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Blue is the Warmest Color" with Abdellatif Kechiche

Jennifer Lamphee
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Silence" with Noriko Watanabe, Laura Calvo and Rachel Chen

Dave LaMattina
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story" with Chad Walker

Irene Lamb
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Ginger & Rosa" with Heidi Levitt

Vincent Landay
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Her" with Megan Ellison and Spike Jonze

Daniel Landin
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Under the Skin"

Stephanie Langhoff
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Safety Not Guaranteed" with Derek Connolly, Peter Saraf, Colin Trevorrow, and Marc Turtletaub

Thomas Langmann
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Artist"

Yorgos Lanthimos
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Lobster" with Efthimis Filippou

Jean de Dios Larrain
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Jackie"

Pablo Larrain
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"No" [Chile]
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Jackie"with Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin, Ari Handel and Mickey Liddell

Brie Larson

(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Short Term 12"
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Room"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Room"

Bob Last
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Illusionist" with Sylvain Chomet and Sally Chomet

Nico Lathouris
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with George Miller and Brendan McCarthy

Andy LAU
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"A Simple Life"

Denis Lavant
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Holy Motors"

Jennifer Lawrence
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Winter's Bone"
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Silver Linings Playbook"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Silver Linings Playbook"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "American Hustle"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"American Hustle" (AWARD) 

Amanda Laws
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Cameraperson" with Neils Bangerter

James Laxton
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Moonlight"

Bart Layton
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Imposter" with Dimitri Doganis

Phillippe Le Sourd
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Grandmaster"

Leandra Leal
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"A Wolf at the Door"

Ang Lee
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Life of Pi" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Life of Pi" with Gil Netter and David Womack (AWARD)

Anita Lee
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Stories We Tell" with Sarah Polley

Chang-Dong LEE
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Poetry" [South Korea]

David Lee
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

LEE Eun-Woo
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Moebius"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moebius"

Jennifer Lee
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Wreck-It Ralph" with Phil Johnston, Rich Moore and Jim Reardon
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Frozen" with Chris Buck, Shane Morris and Dean Wellins
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Frozen" with Chris Buck and Peter Del Vecho (AWARD)

Roy Lee
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Dan Lin

Spike Lee
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Chi-Raq" with Kevin Willimott
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Chi-Raq"
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Chi-Raq"

Meg LeFauve
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inside Out" with Pete Doctor, Ronnie Del Carmen & Josh Cooley

Joachim Lefosse
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Our Children" [Belgium]

John Legend
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz, Marius De Vries, Angelique Cinelu and Justin Paul

Jennifer Jason Leigh
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Hateful Eight"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Hateful Eight"

Mike Leigh
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Another Year"

Melissa Leo
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Fighter"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Prisoners"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"

John Lesher
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Birdman of (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" with Alejandro G. Inarritu, Arnon Milchan and James W. Skotchdopole

Tia Lessin
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Where to Invade Next" with Michael Moore and Carl Deal

Jared Leto
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Dallas Buyers Club"

Tracy Letts
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Killer Joe"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"

Dan Levine
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Arrival" with Shawn Levy, David Linde and Aaron Ryder

Heidi Levitt
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Artist"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Ginger & Rosa" with Irene Lamb

Shawn Levy
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Arrival" with Dan Levine, David Linde and Aaron Ryder

Ben Lewin
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Sessions"

Craig Lewis
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Big Eyes" with Rick Heinrichs and William Reyes, Jr.

Ellen Lewis
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Hugo"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Wolf of Wall Street"
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Silence"

Erin Leyden
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Deirdre Fenton, Libby Geist, Nina Krstic, Tamara Rosenberg, Connor Schell and Caroline Waterlow

Mickey Liddell
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Jackie" with Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin, Ari Handel, and Jean de Dios Larrain

Jean-Paul Lillienfield
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Skirt Day" [France]

Syd LIM (aka Seung-yong Lim)
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"The Handmaiden" with Chan-wook Park

Dan Lin
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Roy Lee

Shiyu LIN
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Mountains May Depart" with Shozo Ichiyama, Zhangke Jia, Nathanael Karmitz and Zhong-Lun Ren

Tobias Lindholm
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"A War" [Denmark]

David Linde
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Arrival" with Dan Levine, Shawn Levy and Aaron Ryder

Richard Linklater
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Before Midnight" with Ethan Hawke and Julie Delpy (AWARD)
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Before Midnight"
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Before Midnight" with Christo V. Konstakopoulos and Sara Woodhatch (AWARD) 
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Boyhood" [AWARD]
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Boyhood"
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Boyhood" with Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss and Cathleen Sutherland [AWARD]

Mark Lipson
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tabloid" with Errol Morris and Julia Ahlberg

Tove Lo
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Fifty Shades of Grey" with Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Max Martin and Ali Payman SONG TITLE: "Love You Like You Do" (AWARD)

Francesca Lo Schiavo
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Silence" with Dante Ferretti

Julie Lockhart
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Mark Burton, Richard Starzak and Paul Kewley

Heather Loeffler
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"American Hustle" with Judy Becker (AWARD)
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Carol" with Judy Becker

John Logan
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Hugo"

Kenneth Lonergan

(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Manchester by the Sea"
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Manchester By the Sea"

Phil Lord
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The LEGO Movie" with Christopher Miller and  Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The LEGO Movie" with Christopher Miller, Roy Lee and Dan Lin

Barbara Lorenz
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"La La Land" with Torsten Witte, Barbara Lorenz and Medusah

Cynthia Lowen
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Bully" with Lee Hirsch

Emmanuel Lubezki
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Gravity" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"To the Wonder"
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Revenant" (AWARD)
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Knight of Cups"

Lex Lutzus
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"A Most Violent Year" with James Brown and Pamela Koffler

Julie Lynn
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Mother and Child" with Lisa Maria Falcone

Natalie Lyon
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Inside Out" with Kevin Reher

M
Payman Maadi
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"A Separation"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "A Separation"

Kevin MacDonald
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Life in a Day" with Liza Marshall [AWARD]
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Marley" with Charles Steel

Lin MacDonald

(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Tomorrowland" with Scott Chambliss

Tatiana Macdonald
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Imitation Game" with Maria Djurkovic

Joey MacFarland
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Riza Azi, Leonardo DiCaprio, Martin Scorsese and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Seth MacFarlane
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"Sing"

Ewan MacGregor
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"I Love You, Philip Morris"

Cameron Mackintosh
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Les Miserables" with Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, and Debra Hayward 

Henri Magalon
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner, Didier Brunner, Stephane Roelants and Vincent Tavier


David MaGee
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Life of Pi"

Mark Magidson
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Samsara" with Ron Fricke (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Samsara" with Ron Fricke (AWARD) [TIE with Alexander Berner and Claus Wehlisch for "Cloud Atlas"

Francine Maisler
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Tree of Life" with Vicky Boone
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"12 Years a Slave" (AWARD) 
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
(6th) BEST CASTING-"The Big Short" with Kathy Driscoll
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Steve Jobs"

Keith Maitland
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tower" with Megan Gilbride and Susan P. Thompson

Mahai Malaimaire, Jr.
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Master"

Terence Malick
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Tree of Life" (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Tree of Life"

Kai-Peter Malina
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Lore"

John Malkovich
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower" with Lianne Halfon and Russell Smith

Lesley Manville
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Another Year"

Anthony Dod Mantle
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Rush"

Rooney Mara
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Carol"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Carol"

Vincent Maraval
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Blue is the Warmest Color" with Laurence Clerc and Abdellatif Kechiche
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Michael Dudok de With, Pascal Caucheteux, Gregoire Sorlat, Toshio Suzuki and Isao Takahata

Andrew Marcus
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Sing Street" with Julian Ulriche

Javier Mariscal
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Fernando Trueba, Santi Errando, Christina Huete, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Brit Marling
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Sound of My Voice"

Audrey Marrs
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Inside Job" with Charles Ferguson

James Marsh
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Project Nim" with Simon Chinn

Liza Marshall
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Life in a Day" with Kevin MacDonald (AWARD)

Catherine Martin
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Great Gatsby" with Beverly Dunn

Max Martin
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Fifty Shades of Grey" with Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Tove Lo & Ali Payman SONG TITLE: "Love You Like You Do"  (AWARD)

Stacy Martin
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Nymphomaniac, Vol. I"

Steve Martino
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz, Michael J. Travers and Cornelius Uliano

Happy Massee
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Immigrant" with David Schlesinger

Hitoshi MATSUMOTO
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"R100" [Japan]

Keiko MATUSHITA
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Letter to Momo" with Hiroyuki Okiura, Motoki Mukaichi, Mariko Noguchi and Arimasa Okada

Eric Matthies
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest"with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Frank Mele, Ed Parks, and Erika Williams

Josephine McAdam
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"Tower"

Rachel McAdams
(2nd) BEST ENSEMBLE CASTING-Cast Member-"Midnight in Paris' (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Spotlight" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Spotlight"

Tom McArdle
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Spotlight"

Brendan McCarthy
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with George Miller and Nico Lathouris

Jeanne McCarthy
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Foxcatcher"

Melissa McCarthy
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Bridesmaids"

Tom McCarthy
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Spotlight"
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Spotlight" with Josh Singer

Matthew McConaughey
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Killer Joe"
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"Dallas Buyers Club"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Wolf of Wall Street"

Rupert McConick
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World" with Werner Herzog

Tarell Alvin McCraney
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Moonlight" with Barry Jenkins [AWARD]

Barbara McDonough
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pearl Jam Twenty" with Cameron Crowe, Kelly Curtis, Andy Fischer and Morgan Neville

Seamus McGarvey
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Nocturnal Animals"

Adam McKay
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Big Short" with Charles Randolph (AWARD)
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Big Short"

John J McLaughlin
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Black Swan" with Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz and John J. McLaughlin

Andrew McMahon
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Pete's Dragon" with Lindsay Sterling SONG TITLE: "Something Wild"

Joi McMillon
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Moonlight" with Nat Sanders

Steve McQueen
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Shame" with Abi Morgan
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"12 Years a Slave"

Mike Medavoy
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Black Swan" with Scott Franklin, Arnold Messer and Brian Oliver

Medusah
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"La La Land" with Torsten Witte and Barbara Lorenz and Frida Aradottir

Peter-Alain Meier
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"More than Honey"- with Markus Imhoof, Helmut Grasser and Thomas Kufur

Chris Meledandri
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Despicable Me 2" with Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud and Janet Healy

Frank Mele
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Ed Parks, and Erika Williams

Barry Mendel
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Trainwreck" with Judd Apatow

Ben Mendelsohn
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Starred Up"

Kate Merkt
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli and Michel Merkt

Michel Merkt
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"My Life as a Zucchini" with Claude Barras, Marc Bonny, Armelle Glorennec, Pauline Gygax, Max Karli and Kate Merkt
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Toni Erdmann" with Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach and Jonas Jackowski

Arnold Messer
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Black Swan" with Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy and Brian Oliver

Tim Metcalfe
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Higher Ground" with Carolyn S. Briggs

Zsuzsu Mihalek
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Duke of Burgundy" with Pater Sparrow

Arnon Milchan
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" with Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher and James W. Skotchdopole
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Big Short" with Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Brad Pitt (AWARD)

Amanda Miller
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Christine" with Amy L. Forsythe and Elissa Ruminer

Christopher Miller
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord, and Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The LEGO Movie" with Phil Lord, Roy Lee and Dan Lin

Ezra Miller
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"

George Miller
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Brendan McCarthy and Nico Lathouris
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Mad Max: Fury Road" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Doug Mitchell and PJ Voeten

Claudio Miranda
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Life of Pi" (AWARD)

Lin-Manuel Miranda
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Moana" SONG TITLE: "How Far I'll Go"

Doug Mitchell
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with George Miller and PJ Voeten

Ryan Miyamoto
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Stever Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo and James J. Yi

Miyavi
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Unbroken"

Goro Miyazaki
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"From Up on Poppy Hill" with Tetsumo Sayama, Toshio Suzuki, Chizuri Takahashi

Hayao Miyazaki
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Wind Rises" with Toshio Suzuki

Lukas Moodysson
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"We are the Best!"

Graham Moore
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Imitation Game"

Julianne Moore
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"The Kids Are All Right"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Crazy, Stupid, Love"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "What Maisie Knew"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"What Maisie Knew"
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Still Alice" [AWARD]

Michael Moore
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Where to Invade Next" with Carl Deal and Tia Lessin

Rich Moore
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Wreck-It Ralph" with Clark Spencer (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Wreck-It Ralph" with Phil Johnston, Jennifer Lee and Jim Reardon

Tomm Moore
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Song of the Sea" with Claus Toksvig Kjaer and Paul Young

Corey Moosa
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Robert Odgen Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson, Joe Jenckes and Zachary Quinto

Abi Morgan
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Shame" with Steve McQueen

Peter Morgan
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Rush"
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Andrew Eaten, Eric Fellner, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Brian Oliver

Brett Morgen
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck" with Danielle Renfrew Behrens


David Morison
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Kingsman: The Secret Service" with Paul Kirby and Jennifer Williams

Errol Morris
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tabloid" with Julia Ahlberg and Mark Lipson
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Unkown Known" with Amanda Branson Gill and Ale El Chami and Robert Fernandrz

Shane Morris
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Frozen" with Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck and Dean Wellins

Viggo Mortensen
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Captain Fantastic"

Matias Mosteirin
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild Tales" with Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia and Hugo Sigman

Masunobu MOTOKAWA
(5th) BEST CASTING-"R100"

Oren Moverman
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Rampart" with James Ellroy

Donald Mowat
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Nocturnal Animals with Jason Collins, Elaine L. Offers and Yolanda Toussieng

Motoki Mukaichi
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Letter to Momo" with Hiroyuki Okiura, Kieko Matsushita, Mariko Noguchi and Arimasa Okada

M. David Mullen
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Love Witch"

Carey Mulligan
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Shame"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Inside Llewyn Davis"

John Musker
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Moana" with Ron Clements, Don Hall & Chris Williams and Osnat Shurer

Anna Muylaert
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Second Mother' [Brazil]

N
Phyllis Nagy
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Carol"

Terence Nance
(4th) BEST EDITING-"An Oversimplification of Her Beauty"

Christopher Allan Nelson
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Alessandro Bertolazzi, Pierce Austin, Sandra Wheatle, John Wheaton and Giorgio Gregorini [AWARD]

Erik Nelson
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Into the Abyss" with Werner Herzog

Laszlo Nemes

(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Son of Saul" [Hungry]
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Son of Saul" with Clara Royer

Harrison Nesbit
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Beasts of No Nation"

Marilyn Ness
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Cameraperson" with Kirsten Johnson

Gil Netter
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Life of Pi" with Ang Lee and David Womack (AWARD) 

Morgan Neville
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pearl Jam Twenty" with Cameron Crowe, Kelly Curtis, Andy Fischer, and Barbara McDonough
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"20 Feet from Stardom" with Gil Friesen and Caitrin Rogers (AWARD)
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Best of Enemies" with Robert Gordon

Mat Newman
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Drive"

Michael Beach Nichols
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Welcome to Leith" with Christopher K. Walker, Joey Carey, Jenner Furst and Joshua Woltermann

Andy Nicholson
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Gravity" with Rosie Goodwin & Joanne Woollard

William Nicholson
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Les Miserables" with Alain Boublil and Claude-Michel Schonberg & Herbert Kretzmer

Anushia Nieradzik
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Belle"

Johannes Stjame Nilsson
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Sound of Noise" with Ola Simonsson [Sweden]

Yoshiaki NISHIMURA
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Tale of the Princess Kaguya" with Isao Takahata and Seiichiro Ujiie [AWARD]
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"When Marnie was There" with Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Koji Hoshino

Keiko Niwa
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"When Marnie was There" with Masashi Ando and Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Cynthia Nixon
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"James Whale"

Mariko NOGUCHI
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Letter to Momo" with Hiroyuki Okiura, Keiko Matsushit, Motoki Mukaichi, and Arimasa Okada

Christopher Nolan
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"Inception"
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Inception" (AWARD)
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Inception" with Emma Thomas

Patricia Norris
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Immigrant"

Edward Norton
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Moonrise Kingdom"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Moonrise Kingdom"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" [AWARD]
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"

Jehame Noujaim
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Square" with Karim Amer
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Square" [Egypt]

Mason Novick
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Young Adult" with Diablo Cody, Lianne Halfon Jason Reitman and Russell Smith

Naji Abu Nowar
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Theeb" [Jordan]

Lupita Nyong'o
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "12 Years a Slave" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"12 Years a Slave"

O
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
(6th) BEST EDITING-"The Walk"

Matt O'Leary
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Fat Kid Rules the World"

Elaine L. Offers

(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Nocturnal Animals" with Jason Collins, Donald Mowat and Yolanda Toussieng

Issey OGATA
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Silence"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Silence"

Arimasa OKADA
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Letter to Momo" with Hiroyuki Okiura, Keiko Matsushita, Motoki Mukaichi, and Mariko Noguchi

Hiroyuki OKIURA
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"A Letter to Momo" with Keiko Matsushita, Motoki Mukaichi, Mariko Noguchi and Armisa Okada

Brian Oliver
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Black Swan" with Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy and Arnold Messer
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Rush" with Andrew Eaten, Eric Fellner, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Peter Morgan

Elizabeth Olsen
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Martha Marcy May Marlene"

Jenny Oman
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Brooklyn" with Francois Seguin and Louise Tremblay

Niels Arden Oplev
(1st) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" [Sweden] (WINNER)

Joshua Oppenheimer
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Act of Killing" with Anonymous, Christine Cynn, Signe Byrge Sorensen, Joren Tem Brink, and Michael Uwemedino.
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Look of Silence" with Signe Byrge Sorensen (AWARD)

Alex Orlovsky
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Blue Valentine" with Annette Howell and Jamie Patricof

Mark Osborne
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Little Prince (aka Le Petit Prince)" with Dimitri Rassam, Aton Soumache and Alexis Vonarb

Jason Osder
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Let the Fire Burn"

Ruben Ostlund
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Force Majeure"
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Force Majeure" [AWARD]
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Force Majeure" [Sweden]

Patton Oswalt
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Young Adult"

Manuel V. Oteyza
(4ht) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Blackfish" with Gabriella Cowperwaithe

P
Blye Pagon Faust
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Spotlight" with Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Michael Sugar

Gavin Palone
(2ND) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Conan O'Brien Can't Stop" with Rodman Flender and Rachel Griffin

Phedon Papamichael
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Nebraska"

Bruna Papandrea
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild" with Bill Pohlad and Reese Witherspoon

Lucy Pardee
(7th) BEST CASTING-"American Honey" with Jennifer Vendetti

Chan-wook PARK
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Handmaiden" with Seo-kyeong Jeong
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Handmaiden"
(7th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"The Handmaiden" [South Korea]
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"The Handmaiden" with Syd Lim

Ed Parks
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele and Erika Williams

Benj Pasek
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz and Justin Paul SONG TITLE: "Audition (The Fools Who Dream)"

Vincent Patar
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier, Benjamin Renner, Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon, Stephane Roelants and Vincent Tavier

Jamie Patricof
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Blue Valentine" with Annette Howell and Alex Orlovsky

Justin Paul
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz and Benj Pasek SONG TITLE: "Audition (The Fools Who Dream)" 
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"La La Land" with Justin Hurwitz, Marius De Vries, Angelique Cinelu and John Legend SONG TITLE: "Start a Fire"

Frank Pavich
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Jodorowsky's Dune" with Stephen Scarlata and Travis Stevens [AWARD]

Gaston Pavlovich
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

Ali Payman
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Fifty Shades of Grey" with Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Max Martin, and Tove Lo SONG TITLE: "Love You Like You Do" (AWARD)

Alexander Payne
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Descendants" with Nat Faxon & Jim Rash (WINNER)
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Descendants"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Descendants" with Jim Taylor and Jim Burke

Martin Pensa
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Wild" with John Mac McMurphy [aka John Marc Vallee]

Wally Pfister
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Dark Knight Rises"

Arianne Phillips
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Kingsman: The Secret Service"

Daniel Phillips
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Florence Foster Jenkins" with Loulia Sheppard and J. Roy Helland

Joaquin Phoenix
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"Her"

Gina Piersanti
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"It Felt Like Love"

Rosamund Pike
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Gone Girl"

Antoine-Olivier Pilon
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Mommy"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mommy"

Barney Pilling
(5th) BEST EDITING-"The Grand Budapest Hotel"

Anna Pinnock
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Grand Budapest Hotel with Adam Stockhausen [AWARD]
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Stuart Craig


Zak Piper
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Life Itself" with Steve James and Garrett Basch

Brad Pitt
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Moneyball"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE; Cast Member-"The Tree of Life"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Tree of Life" with Dede Gardner, Sarah Green, Grant Hill and Bill Pohland (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Tree of Life" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE- Cast Member: "12 Years a Slave" (AWARD) 
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Big Short"
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Big Short" with Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Arnon Milchan (AWARD)

Aubrey Plaza
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Safety Not Guaranteed"

Christopher Plummer
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Barrymore"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Beginners"

Bill Pohlad
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Tree of Life" with Deb Gardner, Sarah Green, Grant Hill and Brad Pitt (AWARD)
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild" with Bruna Papandrea and Reese Witherspoon

Laura Poitras
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Citizenfour" with Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky

Roman Polanski
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Ghost Writer" with Robert Harris

Sarah Polley
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Stories We Tell" with Anita Lee

Braxton Pope
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"City of Gold" with Laura Gabbert

Dick Pope
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Mr. Turner"

Martin Pope
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal, Fernando Trueba, Santi Errando, Christina Huete and Michael Rose

Natalie Portman
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Black Swan"
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Jackie" [AWARD]

Sally Potter
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Ginger & Rosa"

Sandy Powell
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Carol"

Bel Powley

(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Diary of a Teenage Girl"


Leonie Prendergrast
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Jimi: All is By My Side"

Rodrigo Prieto

(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Silence"

Steve Purcell
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Brave" with Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman and Katherine Serafian

Hamish Purdy
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-""The Revenant" with Jack Fisk

Q
Nick Quested
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Korengal" with Sebastian Junger

Zachary Quinto
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Margin Call"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Margin Call" with Robert Odgen Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson, Joe Jenckes and Corey Moosa

R
Jay Rabinowitz
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Tree of Life" with Hank Corwin, Daniel Rezende, Billy Weber and Mark Yoshikawa (WINNER)

Kori Rae
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Monsters University" with Dan Scanlon

J. Ralph
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Jim: The James Foley Story" with Sting SONG TITLE: "The Empty Chair"

Yesi Ramirez
(7th) BEST CASTING-"Moonlight" [AWARD]

Charlotte Rampling
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"45 Years"

Lynne Ramsay
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"We Need to Talk About Kevin" with Rory Stewart Kinnear
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"We Need to Talk About Kevin

Charles Randolph
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Big Short" with Adam McKay (AWARD)

Noomi Rapace
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

Michael Rapaport
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Eric Matthies, Debra Koffler, Frank Mele, Ed Parks and Erika Williams

Jim Rash
(2nd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Descendants" with Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Way Way Back"

Narges Rashidi
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Under the Shadow"

Fred Raskin
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Django Unchained"

Dimitri Rassam
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Little Prince (aka Le Petit Prince)" with Mark Osborne, Aton Soumache and Alexis Vonarb

Brett Ratner
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Author: The JT LeRoy Story" with Jeff Feuerzeig, Jim Czarnecki, Danny Gabai and Molly Thompson

Jim Reardon
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Wreck-It Ralph" with Phil Johnston, Jennifer Lee and Rich Moore

Robert Redford
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"All is Lost"

Austin Reedy

(7th) BEST EDITING-"Tower" [AWARD[

Kevin Reher
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Inside Out" with Natalie Lyon

Kelly Reichardt
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Certain Women"

Zhong-lun REN
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Mountains May Depart" with Shozo Ichiyama, Zhangke Jia, Nathanael Karmitz and Shiyu Liu

Chris Renaud
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Despicable Me 2" with Pierre Coffin, Janet Healy and Chris Meledandri 

Benjamin Renner
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FILM "Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar, Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon, Stephan Roelants and Vincent Tavier

Jason Reitman
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Young Adult"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Young Adult" with Diablo Cody, Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith

Danielle Renfrew Behrens 
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Queen of Versailles" with Lauren Greenfield [Nominated as Danielle Renfrew]
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck" with Brett Morgen

William Reyes, Jr.
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Big Eyes" with Rick Heinrichs and Craig Lewis

Ryan Reynolds
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"The Voices" (AWARD)

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"La La Land" with David Wasco

Daniel Rezende
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Tree of Life" with Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Billy Weber and Mark Yoshikawa (WINNER)

Trevante Rhodes

(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Moonlight"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Moonlight' [AWARD]

Robert Richardson
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Django Unchained"
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Hateful Eight"

T. Woody Richman
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"How to Survive a Plague" with Tyler H. Walk 

John Ridley

(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"12 Years a Slave"

Karriem Riggins
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"13th" with Common and Robert Glasper SONG TITLE: "Letter to the Free"

Gian-Perro Ringel
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pina" with Wim Wenders (NOT OFFICIAL NOMINATION)

Erica Rivas

(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Wild Tales"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Wild Tales"

Jonas Rivera
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Inside Out" with Pete Doctor (AWARD)
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Inside Out"

Margot Robbie
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Wolf of Wall Street"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Wolf of Wall Street"

Nicole Rocklin
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Spotlight" with Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin and Michael Sugar

Luc Roeg
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"We Need to Talk About Kevin" with Jennifer Fox and Robert Salerno

Stephan Roelants

(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar, Benjamine Renner, Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon, Stephane Roelants and Vincent Tavier

Seth Rogen
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Steve Jobs"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Steve Jobs"

Caitrin Rogers
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"20 Feet from Stardom" with Morgan Neville and Gil Friesen (AWARD)

Geza Rohrig
(6th) BEST ACTOR-"Son of Saul"

Adele Romanski
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Moonlight" with Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner [AWARD]

Saoirse Ronan
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE CASTING-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"Brooklyn"

Joachim Ronning
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Kon-Tiki" with Espen Sandberg [Norway]

Michael Rose
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal, Fernando Trueba, Santi Errando, Christina Huete, and Martin Pope

Anne Rosellini
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Winter's Bone" with Debra Granik

Tamara Rosenberg
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America"

Laura Rosenthal
(7th) BEST CASTING-"20th Century Women" with Mark Bennett

Jaume Roures
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Midnight in Paris" with Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum

Alan Rouse
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Fae Hammond, Khanh Trance and Sarah Weatherburn

Christopher Rouse
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Captain Phillips"
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Jason Bourne"

Charles Rovan
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"American Hustle" with Megan Ellison, Jonathan Gordon and Richard Suckle

Michael Rowe
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)"
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)" [Mexico]
(2nd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)" with Lucia Carreras

Clara Royer
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Son of Saul" with Laszlo Nemes

Scott Rudin
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The Social Network" with Dana Brunetti, Cean Chaffin and Michael De Luca (WINNER)
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"True Gril" with Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Moonrise Kingdom" with Wes Anderson and Jeremy Dawson
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Inside Llewyn Davis" with Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Steve Jobs" with Danny Boyle, Guymon Casady, Christian Colson and Mark Gordon
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Fences" with Todd Black and Denzel Washington

Mark Ruffalo
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Kids Are All Right"
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Foxcatcher"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Spotlight" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Spotlight"

Elissa Ruminer
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Christine" with Amy L. Forsythe and Amanda Miller

Geoffrey Rush
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The King's Speech"

David O. Russell
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"American Hustle"
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"American Hustle" with Eric Warren Singer

Tiller Russell
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Seven Five" with Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman and Sheldon Yellen

Aaron Ryder
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Arrival" with Dan Levine, Shawn Levy and David Linde

Mark Rylance
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Bridge of Spies"
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"The BFG"
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"The BFG"[AWARD]

Seong-hie RYU
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Handmaiden"

S
Hayedeh Safiyari
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"A Separation"

Aaron Saidman
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Seven Five" with Tiller Russell, Eli Holzman and Sheldon Yellen

Robert Salerno
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"We Need to Talk About Kevin" with Jennifer Fox and Luc Roeg

Luis Salinas
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto)" with Edher Campos

Madeline Samit
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Miranda Bailey, Anne Carey and Bert Hamelinck

Espen Sandberg
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Kon-Tiki" with Joachim Ronning [Norway]

Chris Sanders
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"How to Train Your Dragon" with Dean Deblois and Bonnie Arnold

Nat Sanders
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Moonlight" with Joi McMillon

Linus Sandgren
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"La La Land" [AWARD]

Mark Sanger
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Gravity" with Alfonso Cuaron

Peter Saraf
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Safety Not Guaranteed" with Derek Connolly, Stephanie Langhoff, Colin Trevorrow and Marc Turtletaub

Jill Savitt
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Premium Rush" with Derek Ambrosi

Pilar Savone
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Django Unchained" with Reginald Hudlin and Stacey Cher

Tetsuro SAYAMA
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"From Up on Poppy Hill" with Goro Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki and Chizuri Takahashi

Dan Scanlon

(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Monsters University" with Kori Rae

Stephen Scarlata
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Jodorowsky's Dune" with Frank Pavich and Travis Stevens [AWARD]

Connor Schell

(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Deirdre Fenton, Libby Geist, Nina Krstic, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg and Caroline Waterlow

Thomas Schutte
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words" with Estelle Fialon

Celine Sciamma
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Girlhood" [France]

Sebastian Schipper
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Victoria" [Germany]

David Schlesinger
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Immigrant" with Happy Massee

Paul Schnee
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Prisoners" with Kerry Barden
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Spotlight" with Kerry Barden, John Buchan and Jason Knight

Matthias Schoenearts
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Rust and Bone"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "A Bigger Splash"

Claude-Michel Schonberg
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Les Miserables" with William Nicholson & Alain Boublil and Herbert Kretzmer

Thelma Schoonmaker
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Hugo"
(4th) BEST EDITING-"The Wolf of Wall Street" (AWARD)
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Silence"

Noemi Schory
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"A Film Unfinished" with Yael Hersonski and Itai Ken-Tor

Ariel Schulman
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Catfish" with Henry Joost, Andrew Jarecki and Mark Smerling

Bryan Schulz
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Steve Martino, Paul Feig, Craig Schulz, Michael J. Travers and Cornelius Uliano

Craig Schulz
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Steve Martino, Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Michael J. Travers and Cornelius Uliano

Amy Schumer
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Trainwreck" (AWARD)

Martin Scorsese
(2nd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Hugo"
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Hugo" with Graham King, Johnny Depp and Tim Headington
(4th) BEST DIRECTOR-"The Wolf of Wall Street" (AWARD) [TIE with Alfonso Cuaron for "Gravity"]
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Riza Azi, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey MacFarlan and Emma Tillinger Koskoff
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Silence" with Jay Cocks
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Silence"
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchie Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Emma Tillinger and Irwin Winkler

John Seale
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Mad Max: Fury Road"

Francois Seguin
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Brooklyn" with Jenny Oman and Louise Tremblay

Jonathan Sehring
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Boyhood" with Richard Linklater, John Sloss and Cathleen Sutherland [AWARD]

David Seidler
(1st) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The King's Speech"

Beth Sepko
(5th) BEST CASTING-"Boyhood"

Katherine Serafian
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FILM-"Brave" with Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman and Steve Purcell

Gene Serdana
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Her" with K.K. Barrett
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Passengers" with Guy Hendrix Dyas

Andy Serkis
(1st) BEST ACTOR-"Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Dawk of the Planet of the Apes"

Lea Seydoux
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Midnight in Paris" (AWARD)
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Blue is the Warmest Color"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"

Michael Shannon
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"99 Homes" (AWARD)

Saxon Sharbino
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Trust Me"

Suraj Sharma
(3rd) BEST ACTOR-"Life of Pi"

Katie Sharrock
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Colin Gibson, Lisa Thompson and Nikki Gardiner (AWARD)

Bob Shaw
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Ellen Christiansen

Michael P. Shawver
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Creed" with Claudia Castello

Michael Sheen
(2nd) BEST ACTOR-"Beautiful Boy"
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Midnight in Paris" (AWARD)

Kate Lyn Sheil
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-""Kate Plays Christine"

Sammy Sheldon Differ
(5th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Imitation Game"


Loulia Sheppard
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Florence Foster Jenkins" with Daniel Phillips and J. Roy Helland

Stacey Sher
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Django Unchained" with Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone

Osnat Shurer
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Moana" with Ron Clements & John Musker and Don Hall & Chris Williams

Hugo Sigman
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild Tales" with Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia and Matias Mosteirin

Jonathan Silberberg
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" with Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky. 

Sarah Silverman
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Take This Waltz"
(6th) BEST ACTRESS-"I Smile Back"

J.K. Simmons
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Whiplash" [AWARD]

Peter Simonischek
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Toni Erdmann"

Ola Simonsson
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Sound of Noise" with Johannes Stjame Nilsson [Sweden]

Eric Warren Singer
(4th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"American Hustle" with David O. Russell

Josh Singer
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Spotlight" with Tom McCarthy

Bruce Sinofsky
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" with Joe Berlinger and Jonathan Silberberg

Margaret Sixel
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Mad Max: Fury Road" (AWARD)

Alexander Skarsgard
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "What Maisie Knew"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"What Maisie Knew"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"The Diary of a Teenager Girl"

James W. Skotchdopole
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Birdman of (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" with Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher and Arnon Milchan

Elena Slaboshpytskiy
(6th) BEST CASTING-"The Tribe"

Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Tribe" [Ukraine] (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Tribe"

John Sloss
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Boyhood" with Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring and Cathleen Sutherland [AWARD]

Mark Smerling
(1st) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Catfish" with Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman, and Andrew Jarecki

Russell Smith
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Young Adult" with Diablo Cody, Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Jason Reitman
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower" with Lianne Halfon and John Malkovich

John Smithson
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"127 Hours" with Danny Boyle and Christian Colson

Sarah Snook
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Steve Jobs"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Predestination"


SOON-MO Kim
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Moebius"

Signe Byrge Sorensen
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Act of Killing" with Joshua Oppenheimer, Anonymous, Christine Cynn, Joren Tem Brink, MichaelUwemedino
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Look of Silence" with Signe Byrge Sorensen (AWARD)

Aaron Sorkin
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Social Network" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Steve Jobs"

Gregoire Sorlat
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Michael Dudko de Wit, Pascal Caucheteux, Vincent Maraval, Toshio Suzuki and Isao Takahata

Paolo Sorrentino
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Great Beauty" [Italy]
(6th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Youth"

Aton Soumache
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Little Prince (aka Le Petit Prince)" with Mark Osborne, Dimitri Rassam, and Alexis Vonarb

James Spader
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Lincoln" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Lincoln"

Timothy Spall
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Ginger & Rosa"
(5th) BEST ACTOR-"Mr. Turner"

Pater Sparrow
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Duke of Burgundy" with Zsuzsu Mihalek

Clark Spencer
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Wreck-It Ralph" (AWARD)
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Wreck-It Ralph"

Steven Spielberg
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Adventures of Tintin" with Peter Jackson and Kathleen Kennedy
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Lincoln"

Morgan Spurlock
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold" with Keith Calder, Jeremy Chilnick, Abbie Hurewitz and Jessica Wu

June Squibb
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Nebraska"

Tim Squyres
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Life of Pi"

Soren Staermose
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

Dino Stamatopoulos
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Anomlisa" with Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman and Rosa Tran
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Anomalisa" with Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman and Rosa Tran

Vince Staples
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Creed" with Tomas Goransson, Donald Glover, Ludwig Emil and Ryan Coogler SONG TITLE: "Waiting for My Moment"

Richard Starzak
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Mark Burton, Paul Kewley and Julie Lockhart

Charles Steel
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Marley" with Kevin MacDonald

Hailee Steinfeld
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"True Grit"

Lindsay Sterling
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Pete's Dragon" with Andrew McMahon SONG TITLE: "Something Wild"

Travis Stevens
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Jodorowsky's Dune" with Frank Pavich and Stephen Scarlata [AWARD]

Kristen Stewart
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Clouds of Sils Maria"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"Certain Women"

Sting
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Jim: The James Foley Story" with J. Ralph SONG TITLE: "The Empty Chair"

Adam Stockhausen
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Grand Budapest Hotel" with Anna Pinnock [AWARD]
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Bridge of Spies" with Rene DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich

Corey Stoll
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Midnight in Paris" (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Midnight in Paris"

Emma Stone
(2nd) BEST ENSEMBLE CASTING-Cast member: "Crazy, Stupid, Love"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" [AWARD]
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"La La Land"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-"La La Land"

Meryl Streep
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Florence Foster Jenkins"

Peter Strickland
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"The Duke of Burgundy"

Crispin Struthers
(4th) BEST EDITING-"American Hustle" with Alan Baumgarten and Jay Cassidy

Richard Suckle
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"American Hustle" with Megan Ellison, Jonathan Gordon and Charles Rovan

Michael Sugar

(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Spotlight" with Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin

Cathleen Sutherland
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Boyhood" with Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring and John Sloss [AWARD]

Arianne Sutner
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"ParaNorman" with Chris Butler, Sam Fell and Travis Knight
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Kubo and the Two Strings" with Travis Knight [AWARD]

Toshio SUZUKI
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"From Up on Poppy Hill" with Goro Miyazaki, Tetsuro Sayama, Chizuri Takahashi
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Secret World of Arrietty" with Hiromasa Yonabayashi
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Wind Rises" with Hayao Miyazaki
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Michael Dudko de Wit, Pascal Caucheteux, Vincent Maraval, Gregoire Sorlat and Isao Takahata

Tilda Swinton
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"I Am Love"
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"We Need to Talk About Kevin"
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Moonrise Kingdom"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Grand Budapest Hotel"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "A Bigger Splash"

Lucinda Syson
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Cloud Atlas" with Lora Kennedy

Damian Szifron
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Wild Tales"
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Wild Tales" with Pablo Barbieri Carrera
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Wild Tales" [Argentina] [AWARD]
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Wild Tales"

T
Chizuri TAKAHASHI
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"From Up on Poppy Hill" with Goro Miyazaki, Tetsuro Sayama and Toshio Suzuki

Isao TAKAHATA
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Tale of the Princess Kaguya" with Yoshiaki Nishimura and Seiichiro Ujiie [AWARD]
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Tale of the Princess Kaguya" [Japan]
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Red Turtle" with Michael Dudko de Wit, Pascal Caucheteux, Vincent Maraval, Gregoire Sorlat and Toshio Suzuki

Daniela Taplin Lundberg
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"What Maisie Knew" with Daniel Crown, William Teitler and Charles Weinstock

Quentin Tarantino
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Django Unchained"
(3rd) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Django Unchained"

Vincent Tavier
(4th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Ernest & Celestine" with Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner, Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon and Stephan Roelants

Jim Taylor
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"The Descendants" with Alexander Payne and Jim Burke

Juliet Taylor
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Midnight in Paris" with Stephanie Foenkinos and Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto (AWARD)
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Blue Jasmine" with Patricia DiCerto

William Teitler
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"What Maisie Knew" with Daniel Crown, Daniela Taplan Lundberg and Charles Weinstock

Rodrigo Teixeira

(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mistress America" with Noah Baumbach and Lila Yacoub

Christopher Tellefsen
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Moneyball"

Teller
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tim's Vermeer" with Penn Jillette and Farley Zeigler

Bernard Telsey
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Margin Call" with Tiffany Little Canfield

Juno Temple
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Killer Joe"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Killer Joe"

Stephen Tenenbaum
(2nd) BEST PICTURE-"Midnight in Paris" with Letty Aronson and Jaume Roures

Kevin Tent
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Descendants"

Chris Terrio
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Argo"

Wolfgang Thaler
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Theeb"

Charlize Theron
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Young Adult" (AWARD)
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mad Max: Fury Road"

Emma Thomas
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"Inception" with Christopher Nolan

Shane Thomas 
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Hacksaw Ridge" with Larry Van Duynhoven, Noriko Watanabe, and Alice Baueris

Victoria Thomas
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Django Unchained"
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Straight Outta Compton" with Cindy Tolan

Lea Thompson
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"The Trouble with the Truth"

Lisa Thompson
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Unbroken" with Jon Hutman
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with Colin Gibson, Nikke Gardiner and Katie Sharrock (AWARD)

Molly Thompson
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Author: The JT LeRoy Story" with Jeff Feuerzeig, Jim Czarnecki, Danny Gabai and Brett Ratner

Susan P. Thompson
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tower" with Keith Maitland and Megan Gilbride

Dylan Tichenor
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Zero Dark Thirty" with William Goldenberg 

Emma Tillinger Koskoff 
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"The Wolf of Wall Street" with Riza Azi, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey MacFarland and Martin Scorsese
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese and Irwin Winkler {Nominated as Emma Tillinger}

Koen Timmerman

(6th) BEST EDITING-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl" with Marie-Helene Dozo

Shannon Tindle
(7th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Kubo and the Two Strings" with Marc Haimes and Christ Butler

Cindy Tolan
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Straight Outta Compton" with Victoria Thomas

John Toll
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk"

Yolanda Toussieng 
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Nocturnal Animals" with Jason Collins, Donald Mowat and Elaine L. Offers

Rosa Tran
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Anomalisa" with Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman and Dino Stamatopoulos
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Anomalisa" with Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman and Dino Stamatopoulos

Khanh Trance
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Fae Hammond, Alan Rouse and Sarah Weatherburn
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Star Trek Beyond" with Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo

Michael J. Travers
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Steve Martino, Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz and Cornelius Uliano

Louise Tremblay
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Brooklyn" with Francois Seguin and Jenny Oman

Colin Trevorrow
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Safety Not Guaranteed" with Derek Connolly, Stephanie Langhoff, Peter Saraf and Marc Turtletaub

Joachim Trier
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Oslo, August 31" [Norway]

Fernando Trueba
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Chico & Rita" with Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal, Santi Errando, Christina Huete, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Joanne Tucker
(7th) BEST CHARACTER VOICEOVER/NARRATION VOICEOVER OR ALTERNATIVE PERFORMANCE-"Zero Days"

Marc Turtletaub
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Safety Not Guaranteed" with Derek Connolly, Stephanie Langhoff, Peter Saraf and Colin Trevorrow

Tom Tykwer
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Cloud Atlas" with Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Cloud Atlas" with Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Cloud Atlas" with Steven Arndt, Grant Hill and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski

U
Adriana Ugarte
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Julieta"

Seiichiro UJIIE
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Tale of the Princess Kaguya" with Isao Takahata and Yoshiaki Nishimura [AWARD]

Cornelius Uliano
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Peanuts Movie" with Steve Martino, Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz and Michael J. Travers

Lee Unkrich
(1st) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Toy Story 3" with Darla K. Anderson (AWARD)

Julian Ulriche
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Sing Street" with Andrew Marcus

Gareth Unwin
(1st) BEST PICTURE-"The King's Speech" with Iain Canning

Michael Uwemedino
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Act of Killing" with Joshua Oppenheimer, Anonymous, Christine Cynn, Signe Byrge Sorenson, and Jorge Tem Brink

Harika Uygur
(6th) BEST CASTING-"Mustang"

V
Shane Valentino
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Nocturnal Animals" with Meg Everist

Jean-Marc Vallee
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Wild" with Martin Pensa [Nominated as John Mac McMurphy]

Larry Van Duynhoven
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Hacksaw Ridge" with Shane Thomas, Noriko Watanabe and Alice Baueris

Hoyte Van Hoytema
(4th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Her"
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Interstellar"

Joanna Vanderham
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "What Maisie Knew"
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"What Maisie Knew"

Martin Vandvliet
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Land of Mine" [Denmark]

Valentyn Vasyanovich
(6th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Tribe"

Kristen Vaurio
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God" with Alex Gibney, and Jedd Wider & Tom Wider
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief" with Alex Gibney and Lawrence Wright

Patrice Vermette

(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Arrival" with Paul Hotte

Jennifer Vendetti
(7th) BEST CASTING-"American Honey" with Lucy Pardee

Gore Verbinski
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Rango" with John B. Carls and Graham King (AWARD)

Patrice Vermete
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Arrival" with Paul Hotte

Mary Vernieu
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"The Perks of Being a Wallflower" with Venus Kanani
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Silver Linings Playbook" with Lindsay Graham
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"American Hustle" with Lindsay Graham

Alicia Vikander
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Danish Girl"

Denis Villeneuve
(1st) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Incendies"
(1st) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-"Incendies" [Canada]
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Arrival"

Pierre-Olivier Vincent
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"How to Train Your Dragon 2"

PJ Voeten
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mad Max: Fury Road" with George Miller and Doug Mitchell

Felix von Groeningen
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Broken Circle Breakdown" with Carl Joos
(4th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Broken Circle Breakdown [Belgium]

Alexis Vonarb
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Little Prince (aka Le Petit Prince)" with Mark Osborne, Dimitri Rassam and Aton Soumache

Huy Vu
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Anomalisa" with John Joyce

W
Andy Wachowski
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Cloud Atlas" with Tom Tykwer and Lana Wachowski
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Cloud Atlas" with Tom Tykwer and Lana Wachowski
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Cloud Atlas" with Steven Arndt, Grant Hill, Tom Tykwer and Lana Wachowski

Lana Wachowski
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Cloud Atlas" with Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski
(3rd) BEST DIRECTOR-"Cloud Atlas" with Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Cloud Atlas" with Steven Arndt, Grant Hill, Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski

Kasia Walicka-Maimone
(6th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Bridge of Spies"

Tyler H. Walk
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"How to Survive a Plague" with T. Woody Richman

Chad Walker
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story" with Chad Walker

Christopher K. Walker
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Welcome to Leith" with Michael Beach Nichols, Joey Carey, Jenner Furst and Joshua Woltermann

Dreama Walker
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Compliance"

Joe Walker
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"Life in a Day"
(4th) BEST EDITING-"12 Years a Slave"
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Arrival"

Lucy Walker
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Crash Reel" with Julien Cautherly

Quvenzhane Wallis
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member:"12 Years a Slave" (AWARD) 

Christoph Waltz
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Django Unchained"
(3rd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-"Django Unchained" (AWARD)

Nanfu WANG
(7th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Hooligan Sparrow"
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Hooligan Sparrow" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST EDITING-"Hooligan Sparrow"

Diane Warren
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"The Hunting Ground" with Lady Gaga SONG TITLE: "Til It Happens To You"

Don Was
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Danny Collins" with Ryan Adams SONG TITLE: "Don't Look Down"

David Wasco
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"La La Land" with Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Denzel Washington
(7th) BEST ACTOR-"Fences" [AWARD]
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Fences" with Todd Black and Scott Rudin

Noriko WATANABE
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Hacksaw Ridge" with Shane Thomas, Larry Van Doynhoven and Alice Baueris
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Silence" with Laura Calvo, Rachel Chen and Jennifer Lamphee

Caroline Waterlow
(7th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"O.J.: Made in America" with Ezra Edelman, Deirdre Fenton, Libby Geist, Nina Krstic, Erin Leyden, Tamara Rosenberg and Connor Schell

Katherine Waterston
(5th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Inherent Vice"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member-"Steve Jobs"

Charlotte Watts
(5th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Mr. Turner" with Suzie Davis

Naomi Watts
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Mother and Child"
(3rd) BEST ACTRESS-"The Impossible"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Birdman of (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)" [AWARD]

Sarah Weatherburn
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" with Fae Hammond, Khanh Trance and Alan Rouse

Jacki Weaver
(1st) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Animal Kingdom"

Paul Webb
(5th) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-"Selma"

Billy Weber
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Tree of Life" with Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende and Mark Yoshikawa (AWARD)

Nick Wechsler
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Under the Skin" with James Wilson

Apichatong Weerasethakul
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" [Thailand]

Claus Wehlisch
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Cloud Atlas" with Alexander Berner (AWARD) [TIE with Ron Fricke and Mark Magidson for "Samsara"]

Robin Weigert
(4th) BEST ACTRESS-"Concussion"

Charles Weinstock
(4th) BEST PICTURE-"What Maisie Knew" what Daniel Crown, Daniela Taplan Lundberg, and William Teitler

Andrew Weisblum
(3rd) BEST EDITING-"Moonrise Kingdom"

Rachel Weisz
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Lobster"

Dean Wellins
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Frozen" with Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck and Dean Wellins

Wim Wenders
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Pina" with Gian Perro-Ringel (NOT OFFICIAL NOMINATION)
(2nd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"Pina" [Germay] (NOT OFFICIAL NOMINATION)

Wash Westmoreland
(5th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Still Alice" with Richard Glatzer
(5th) BEST DIRECTOR-"Still Alice" with Richard Glatzer

Sandra Wheatle
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Alessandro Bertolazzi, Christopher Allen Nelson, Pierce Austin, John Wheaton, and Giorgio Gregorini [AWARD[

John Wheaton
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"Suicide Squad" with Alessandro Bertolazzi, Christopher Allen Nelson, Pierce Austin, Sandra Wheatle and Giorgio Gregorini [AWARD]

Tim Wheeler
(6th) BEST ORIGINAL SONG-"Shaun the Sheep Movie" with Ilan Eshkeri and Nick Hodgson SONG TITLE: "Feels Like Summer"

Forest Whitaker
(4th) BEST ACTOR-"Lee Daniels' The Butler"

Jedd Wider
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God" with Alex Gibney, Kristen Vaurio and Tom Wider

Tom Wider
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God" with Alex Gibney, Kristen Vaurio and Jedd Wider

Kristen Wiig
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "The Diary of a Teenage Girl"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Diary of a Teenage Girl"

Chris Williams
(7th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Moana" with Ron Clements & John Musker, Don Hall and Osnat Shurer

Erika Williams
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest" with Michael Rapaport, ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele and Ed Parks

Jennifer Williams
(6th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Kingsman: The Secret Service" with Paul Kirby and David Morison

Michelle Williams
(1st) BEST ACTRESS-"Blue Valentine" (AWARD)
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"My Week with Marilyn"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Certain Women"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Manchester by the Sea"
(7th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Manchester By the Sea"

Kevin Willimott
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Chi-Raq" with Spike Lee

August Wilson
(7th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Fences"

James Wilson
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Under the Skin" with Nick Wechsler

Margot Wilson
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"The Dressmaker" with Marion Boyce

Dirk Wilutzky
(5th) BEST DOCUMENTARY-"Citizenfour" with Laura Poitras and Mathilde Bonnefoy

Irwin Winkler
(7th) BEST PICTURE-"Silence" with Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Barbara De Fina, Randall Emmett, David Lee, Gaston Pavlovich, Martin Scorsese and Emma Tillinger

Kate Winslet
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "Contagion"
(6th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Steve Jobs"
(6th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"Steve Jobs"

Terence Winter
(4th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"The Wolf of Wall Street"

Reese Witherspoon
(5th) BEST ACTRESS-"Wild"
(5th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Wild"
(5th) BEST PICTURE-"Wild" with Bruna Papandrea and Bill Pohlad

Torsten Witte
(7th) BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING-"La La Land" with Barbara Lorenz, Frida Aradottir and Medusah

Dariusz Wolski
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Prometheus"

Joshua Woltermann
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Welcome to Leith" with Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker, Joey Carey and Jenner Furst

David Womack
(3rd) BEST PICTURE-"Life of Pi" with Ang Lee and Gil Netter (AWARD)

Tricia Wood
(3rd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"Stand Up Guys" with Deborah Aquila

Sara Woodhatch

(4th) BEST PICTURE-"Before Midnight" with Christo V. Konstakopoulos and Richard Linklater (AWARD) 

Shailene Woodley
(2nd) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "The Descendants"
(2nd) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Descendants"

Joanne Woollard

(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"Gravity" with Andy Nicholson and Rosie Goodwin

Justine Wright
(5th) BEST EDITING-"Locke"

Laurence Wright

(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief" with Alex Gibney and Kristin Vaurio

Jessica Wu
(2nd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold" with Morgan Spurlock, Keith Calder, Jeremy Chilnick, and Abbie Hurewitz

X

Y
Lila Yacoub
(6th) BEST PICTURE-"Mistress America" with Noah Baumbach and Rodrigo Teixeira

Alfred Yau
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Grandmaster" with William Chang

Sheldon Yellen
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Seven Five" with Tiller Russell, Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman

Robert D. Yeoman
(3rd) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Moonrise Kingdom"
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"The Grand Budapest Hotel"

James J. Yi
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Twinsters" with Samantha Futerman, Steve Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo, and Ryan Miyamoto

Hiromasa YONEBAYASHI
(3rd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"The Secret World of Arrietty" with Toshio Suzuki
(3rd) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"The Secret World of Arrietty" [Japan]
(6th) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"When Marnie was There" with Keiko Niwa and Masashi Ando
(6th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"When Marnie was There" with Koji Hoshino and Yoshiaki Nishimura
(6th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-"When Marnie was There" [Japan]

Mark Yoshikawa
(2nd) BEST EDITING-"The Tree of Life" with Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende and Mark Yoshikawa (AWARD)

Bradford Young
(7th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Arrival"

Paul Young
(5th) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Song of the Sea" with Tomm Moore and Claus Toksvig Kjaer

Bruce YU
(7th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-"The Mermaid"

Jennifer Yuh Nelson
(2nd) BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-"Kung Fu Panda 2" with Melissa Cobb

Yuji Sadai
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-"A Touch of Sin" with Zhangke Jia, Zhong-lun Ren and Shozo Ichiyama

Jeong-hie YUN
(2nd) BEST ACTRESS-"Poetry"

Z
Haris Zambarloukos
(5th) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-"Locke"

Farley Zeigler
(4th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"Tim's Vermeer" with Teller and Penn Jillette

Benh Zeitlin
(3rd) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-"Beasts of the Southern Wild" with Lucy Alibar

Ziyi ZHANG
(4th) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-"The Grandmaster"

Tao ZHAO
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Cast Member: "A Touch of Sin"
(7th) BEST ACTRESS-"Mountains May Depart"
(7th) BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE-Cast Member: "Mountains May Depart"

Zhong-lun Ren
(4th) BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE"-"A Touch of Sin" with Zhangke Jia, Yuji Sadai and Shozo Ichiyama

Amy Ziering
(3rd) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Invisible Woman" with Kirby Dick and Tanner King Barklow
(6th) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-"The Hunting Ground" with Kirby Dick

Mary Zophres
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"Hail Caesar!"
(7th) BEST COSTUME DESIGN-"La La Land" [AWARD]

Paul Zucker
(6th) BEST EDITING-"Trainwreck" with William Kerr

Eric Zumbrunnen
(4th) BEST EDITING-"Her" with Jeff Buchanan

Andrey Zvyagintsev
(5th) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE-"Leviathan" [Russia]



Note: Actors/actresses with Casting Ensembles nominations are only listed if they received nominations elsewhere. 
Post a Comment