OYL AWARDS INDEX-FILMS

FILMS

12 Years a Slave (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Chiwetel Ejiofor
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-John Ridley
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Francine Maisler (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Steve McQueen
BEST EDITING-Joe Walker
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Lupita Nyong'o 

20 Feet from Stardom (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Morgan Neville; Producers: Gil Friesen and Caitrin Rogers (AWARD) 

45 Years (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Tom Courtenay
BEST ACTRESS-Charlotte Rampling

99 Homes (6th)
BEST EDITING-Ramin Bahrani
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Michael Shannon (AWARDS)

127 Hours (1st)
BEST ACTOR-James Franco
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Danny Boyle and Simon Beaufoy
BEST DIRECTOR-Danny Boyle
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Danny Boyle, Christian Colson and John Smithson

Abuse of Weakness (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Isabelle Huppert
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Catherine Breillat [France]

The Act of Killing (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director: Joshua Oppenheimer; Co-Directors/Producers: Anonymous and Christine Cynn; 

The Adventures of Tintin (2nd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director/Producer: Steven Spielberg; Producers: Peter Jackson and Kathleen Kennedy

All is Lost 
(4th)
BEST ACTOR-Robert Redford
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Frank G. DeMarco
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-J.C. Chandor

American Hustle (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Christian Bale
BEST ACTRESS-Amy Adams
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Lindsay Graham and Mary Vernieu
BEST DIRECTOR-David O. Russell
BEST EDITING-Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Megan Ellison, Jonathan Gordon, Charles Rovan and Richard Suckle
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Bradley Cooper
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jennifer Lawrence (AWARD) 

Amour (3rd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Michael Haneke [Austria]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Michael Haneke

Animal Kingdom (1st)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jacki Weaver

Anomalisa (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Charlie Kaufman
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director/Producer: Duke Johnson and Charlie Kaufman; Producers: Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music: Carter Burwell; Lyric: Charlie Kaufman for the song "None of Them Are You"
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman, Dino Stamatopoulos and Rosa Tran
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: John Joyce and Huy Vu

Another Year (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Lesley Manville
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Mike Leigh

Argo (3rd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Chris Terrio
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Lora Kennedy
BEST EDITING-William Goldenberg

The Artist (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Jean Dujardin
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Heidi Levitt
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Michel Hazanavicius
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Thomas Langmann
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Berenice Bejo

Barrymore (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Christopher Plummer

Beasts of No Nation (6th)
BEST CASTING-Harrison Nesbit
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Idris Elba

Beasts of the Southern Wild (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Quvenzhane Wallis
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin 

Beats, Rhymes and Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Michael Rapaport; Producer: ATCQ, Robert Benavides, Debra Koffler, Eric Matthies, Frank Mele, Ed Parks and Erika Williams

Beautiful Boy (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Michael Sheen
BEST ACTRESS-Maria Bello

Before Midnight (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Ethan Hawke
BEST ACTRESS-Julie Delpy
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Richard Linklater, Ethan Hawke & Julie Delpy (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Richard Linklater
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Christos V. Konstakopoulos, Richard Linklater and Sara Woodhatch

Beginners (2nd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Christopher Plummer

Belle (5th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Anushia Nieradzik
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Simon Bowles; Set Decorator: Tina Jones

Bernie (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Jack Black

Best of Enemies (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Robert Gordon and Morgan Neville

A Better Life (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Demian Bichir

Big Eyes (5th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Colleen Atwood
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Rick Heinrichs; Set Decorators: Craig Lewis and William Reyes, Jr. 

The Big Short (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Steve Carell
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Charles Randolph and Adam McKay (AWARD)
BEST CASTING-Kathy Driscoll and Francine Maisler
BEST DIRECTOR-Adam McKay
BEST EDITING-Hank Corwin
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Arnon Milchan and Brad Pitt (AWARD)

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Michael Keaton
BEST CASTING-Francine Maisler
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Emmanuel Lubezki [AWARD]
BEST DIRECTOR-Alejandro G. Inarritu
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE [AWARD]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Alejandro G. Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, Arnon Milchan and James W. Skotchdopole
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Edward Norton
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Emma Stone

Black Mass (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Joel Edgerton

Black Swan (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Natalie Portman
BEST DIRECTOR-Darren Aronofsky
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz and John J. McLaughlin
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy, Arnold Messer and Brian Oliver
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Vincent Cassel
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Mila Kunis (AWARD)

Blackfish (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Gabriella Cowperwaithe; Producer: Manuel V. Oteyza

Blue is the Warmest Color (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Adele Exarchopoulos
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Abdellatif Kechiche and Ghalia Lacroix
BEST DIRECTOR-Abdellatif Kechiche
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Abdellatif Kechiche [France] (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Laurence Clerc, Abdellatif Kechiche and Vincent Maraval
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Lea Seydoux

Blue Jasmine (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Cate Blanchett
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Patricia DiCerto and Juliet Taylor
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Woody Allen
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Sally Hawkins

Blue Valentine (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Michelle Williams (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Derek Cianfrance
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Derek Cianfrance, Joey Curtis and Cami Delavigne
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Lynette Howell, Alex Orlovsky and Jamie Patricof

Boyhood (5th)
BEST CASTING-Beth Sepko
BEST DIRECTOR-Richard Linklater [AWARD]
BEST EDITING-Sandra Adair [AWARD]
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Richard Linklater
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Richard Linklater, Jonathan Sehring, John Sloss and Cathleen Sutherland [AWARD]
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Ethan Hawke
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Patricia Arquette [AWARD]

Brave (3rd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman; Co-Director: Steve Purcell; Producer: Katherine Serafian

Bridesmaids (2nd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Melissa McCarthy

Bridge of Spies (6th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Kasia Walicka-Maimone
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernard Henrich
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Mark Rylance

The Broken Circle Breakdown (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Johan Heldenbergh
BEST ACTRESS-Veerle Baetens
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Felix von Groeningen and Carl Joos
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Felix von Groeningen

Brooklyn (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Saorise Ronan
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Odile Dicks-Mireaux
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Francois Seguin; Set Decoration: Jenny Oman and Louise Tremblay
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Jim Broadbent

Bully (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Lee Hirsch; Producer: Cynthia Lowen

Calvary (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Brendan Gleeson

Captain Phillips (4th)
BEST EDITING-Christopher Rouse

Carol (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Phyllis Nagy
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Edward Lachmann
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Sandy Powell
BEST DIRECTOR-Todd Haynes
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Judy Becker; Set Decoration: Heather Loeffler
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Rooney Mara

A Cat in Paris (2nd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Jean-Loup Fellicoli and Alain Gagnol; Producer: Jacques-Remy Girerd

Catfish (1st)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Directors: Henry Joose and Ariel Schulman; Producers: Andrew Jarecki and Mark Smerling

Chi-Raq (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Kevin Willimott and Spike Lee
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Ruth E. Carter
BEST DIRECTOR-Spike Lee
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyric: Nick Cannon; Music: Rico Cox, Robert Arperman and Leroy Griffin, Jr. for the song "Pray 4 My City"
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Spike Lee

Chico & Rita (2nd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Tono Errando, Javier Mariscal and Fernando Trueba; Producers: Santi Errando, Christina Huete, Martin Pope and Michael Rose

Citizenfour (5th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Laura Poitras; Producers: Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky

Cloud Atlas (3rd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Lora Kennedy and Lucinda Syson
BEST DIRECTOR-Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
BEST EDITING-Alexander Berner and Claus Wehlisch (AWARD) [TIE: with Ron Fricke and Mark Magidson for "Samsara"]
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Steven Arndt, Grant Hill, Tom Tykwer, and Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski

Clouds of Sils Maria (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Juliette Binoche
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Olivier Assayas
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Kristen Stewart

Compliance (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Ann Dowd
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Dreama Walker

Conan O'Brien Can't Stop (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Rodman Flender; Producers: Rachel Griffin and Gavin Palone

Concussion 
(4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Robin Weigert

Contagion (2nd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Carmen Cuba

The Crash Reel (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Lucy Walker; Producer: Julien Cautherly

Crazy, Stupid, Love (2nd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Mindy Harin

Creed (6th)
BEST EDITING-Claudia Castello and Michael P. Shawver
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music: Tomas Goransson, Lyrics: Donald Glover, Ludwig Emil, Vince Staples and Ryan Coogler for the song "Waiting for My Moment"

Crystal Fairy and the Magical Cactus & 2012 (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Gaby Hoffmann (AWARD)

Dallas Buyers Club (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Matthew McConaughey
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Jared Leto

A Dangerous Method (2nd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Christopher Hampton
BEST DIRECTOR-David Cronenberg
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Keira Knightley

The Danish Girl (6th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Paco Delgado
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Alicia Vikander

Danny Collins (6th)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyrics: Ryan Adams and Don Was for the song "Don't Look Down"
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyrics: Ciaran Gribban and Greg Akar

The Dark Knight Rises (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Wally Pfister

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Andy Serkis

The Descendants (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-George Clooney (AWARD)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash (AWARD)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: John Jackson
BEST DIRECTOR-Alexander Payne
BEST EDITING-Kevin Tent
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Alexander Payne & Jim Taylor and Jim Burke
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Judy Greer
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Shailene Woodley

Despicable Me 2 (4th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud Producers: Janei Healy and Chris Meledandri

The Diary of a Teenage Girl (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Bel Powley (AWARD)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Marielle Heller
BEST CASTING-Nina Henninger
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Carmen Grande
BEST DIRECTOR-Marielle Heller
BEST EDITING-Helene Dozo and Koen Timmerman
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyrics: Nate Heller for the song "Dreamsong"
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Mirandy Bailey, Anne Carey, Bert Hamelinck and Madeline Samit
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Alexander Skarsgard
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Kristen Wiig

Django Unchained (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Jamie Foxx
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Victoria Thomas
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Robert Richardson
BEST DIRECTOR-Quentin Tarantino
BEST EDITING-Fred Raskin
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Quentin Tarantino
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone and Stacey Sher
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Leonardo DiCaprio
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Samuel L. Jackson
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Christoph Waltz (AWARD)

Drive (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Ryan Gosling
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Hossein Amini
BEST EDITING-Mat Newman
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Albert Brooks

The Drop
(5th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-James Gandolfini

The Duke of Burgundy (6th)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Peter Strickland
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Pater Sparrow; Set Decoration: Zsuzsu Mihalek

Edge of Tomorrow (5th)
BEST EDITING-James Herbert and Laura Jennings

Embrace of the Serpent (6th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-David Gallego

End of Watch (3rd)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-David Ayer

Ernest & Celestine 
(4th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Stephane Aubier & Vincent Patar and Benjamin Renner Producers: Didier Brunner, Henri Magalon, Stephane Roelants and Vincent Tavier

Everything Must Go (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Will Ferrell

Ex Machina (6th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Rob Hardy
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Alex Garland
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Mark Digby; Set Decoration: Michelle Day
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Oscar Isaac

Exit Through the Gift Shop (1st)
BEST DIRECTOR-Banksy
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Banksy; Producers: Jaimie D'Cruz, Holly Cushing and James Gay-Rees (AWARD)

Fat Kid Rules the World (3rd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Matt O'Leary

Fifty Shades of Grey (6th)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyrics: Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Max Martin, Tove Lo & Ali Payman for the song, "Love You Like You Do" (AWARD)

The Fighter (1st)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Christian Bale (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Amy Adams
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Melissa Leo

A Film Unfinished (1st)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Yael Hersonski; Producers: Noemi Schory and Itai Ken-Tor

Fish Tank (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Katie Jarvis

Footnote (2nd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Joseph Cedar [Israel]

Force Majeure (5th)
BEST DIRECTOR-Ruben Ostlund
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Ruben Ostlund [Sweden]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Ruben Ostlund [AWARD]
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Katja Adomeit, Erik Hemmendorff and Marie Kjellson

Foxcatcher (5th)
BEST CASTING-Jeanne McCarthy
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Mark Ruffalo

From Up on Poppy Hill (3rd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Goro Miyazaki, Producers: Tetsuro Sayama, Toshio Suzuki and Chizuri Takahashi

Frozen (4th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Story/Screenplay: Jennifer Lee; Story: Chris Buck & Shane Morris; Additional Story: Dean Wellins
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee; Producer: Peter Del Vecho

The Ghost Writer (1st)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Robert Harris and Roman Polanski

Ginger & Rosa (4th)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Irene Lamb and Heidi Levitt
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Sally Potter
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Carlos Conti; Set Decoration: Liz Griffiths

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Noomi Rapace
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Nikolaj Arcel and Rasmus Heisterberg
BEST DIRECTOR-Niels Arden Oplev
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Niels Arden Oplev [Sweden] (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Soren Staermose

Girlhood (6th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Celine Sciamma [France]

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Alex Gibney; Producers: Kristen Vaurio and Lawrence Wright

Gone Girl (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Rosamund Pike

The Grand Budapest Hotel (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Ralph Fiennes
BEST CASTING-Douglas Aibel [U.S.]; Jina Jay [U.K.]
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Robert D. Yeoman
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Milena Canonero [AWARD] 
BEST EDITING-Barney Pilling
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Wes Anderson, Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guiness
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decorator: Anna Pinnock [AWARD]

The Grandmaster (4th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Phillippe Le Sourd
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: William Chang; Art Design: Alfred Yau
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Ziyi Zhang

Gravity (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Sandra Bullock
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Emmanuel Lubezki (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Alfonso Cuaron (AWARD) [TIE with Martin Scorsese for "The Wolf of Wall Street"]
BEST EDITING-Alfonso Cuaron and Mark Sanger
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Alfonso Cuaron and Jonas Cuaron
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Alfonso Cuaron and David Heyman
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Andy Nicholson; Set Decoration: Rosie Goodwin & Joanne Woollard

The Great Beauty (4th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Luca Bigazzi
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Paolo Sorrentino
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Stefania Cella

The Great Gatsby
(4th) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Catherine Martin; Set Decoration: Beverly Dunn

The Hateful Eight
(6th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Robert Richardson
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jennifer Jason Leigh

Heaven Knows What (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Arielle Holmes
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Caleb Landry Jones

Her (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Joaquin Phoenix
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Hoyte von Hoytema
BEST DIRECTOR-Spike Jonze
BEST EDITING-Jeff Buchanan and Eric Zumbrunnen
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Spike Jonze (AWARD) 
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: K.K. Barrett; Set Decoration: Gene Serdana

Hereafter (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Matt Damon

Higher Ground (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Vera Farmiga
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Carolyn S. Briggs and Tim Metcalfe
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Dagmara Dominczyk

Holy Motors 
(3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Denis Lavant
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Leos Carax [France]

House of Pleasures (aka House of Tolerance) (2nd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Bertrand Bonello [France]

How to Survive a Plague (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: David France; Producer: Howard Gertler
BEST EDITING-T. Woody Richman and Tyler H. Walk

How to Train Your Dragon (1st)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Dean Dubois and Chris Sanders; Producer: Bonnie Arnold

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (5th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Dean DeBlois; Producer: Bonnie Arnold
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Pierre-Olivier Vincent

Hugo (2nd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-John Logan
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Ellen Lewis
BEST DIRECTOR-Martin Scorsese
BEST EDITING-Thelma Schoonmaker
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Graham King, Martin Scorsese, Johnny Depp and Tim Headington
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Sir Ben Kingsley

The Hunting Ground (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Kirby Dick; Producer: Amy Ziering
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music/Lyrics: Diane Warren and Lady Gaga for the song "Til It Happens to You"

I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Dave LaMattina and Chad Walker

I Am Love (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Tilda Swinton
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-Director: Luca Guadagnino [Italy]

I Love You, Philip Morris (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Jim Carrey
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Ewan MacGregor

I Smile Back (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Sarah Silverman

The Illusionist (1st)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Sylvain Chomet; Producer: Sally Chomet and Bob Last

Ilo Ilo (5th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-Anthony Chen [Singapore]

The Imitation Game (5th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Graham Moore
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Sammy Sheldon Differ
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Maria Djurkovic; Set Decoration: Tatiana Macdonald

The Immigrant (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Marion Cotillard
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Darius Khondi
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Patricia Norris
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Happy Massee; Set Decoration: David Schlesinger

The Impossible (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Naomi Watts

The Imposter (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Bart Layton; Producer: Dmitri Doganis

In a Better World (1st)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Susanne Bier [Denmark]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Anders Thomas Jensen
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Sisse Graum Jorgensen

Incendies (1st)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Denis Villeneuve
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Denis Villeneuve [Canada]

Inception (1st)
BEST DIRECTOR-Christopher Nolan
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Christopher Nolan (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Christopher Nolan and Emma Thomas

The Inevitable Defeat of Mister & Pete (4th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jennifer Hudson

Inherent Vice
(5th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Paul Thomas Anderson
BEST CASTING-Cassandra Kulukindis
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Robert Elswit
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Mark Bridges
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Katherine Waterson

Inside Job (1st)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Charles Ferguson; Producer: Audrey Marrs

Inside Llewyn Davis (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Oscar Isaac
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Ellen Chenoweth
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Bruno Delbonnel
BEST DIRECTOR-Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
BEST EDITING-Roderick Jaynes {aka Joel Coen & Ethan Coen}
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Joel Coen & Ethan Coen and Scott Rudin

Inside Out (6th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Pete Doctor; Producer: Jonas Rivera (AWARD)
BEST CASTING-Natalie Lyon and Kevin Reher
BEST DIRECTOR-Pete Doctor
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Story/Screenplay: Pete Doctor; Story: Ronnie Del Carmen; Screenplay: Meg LaFauve & Josh Cooley
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Jonas Rivera

The Interrupters (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Steve James; Producer: Alex Kotlowitz

Interstellar
(5th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Hoyte Van Hoytema

Into the Abyss (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Werner Herzog; Producer: Erik Nelson

The Invisible War (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Kirby Dick; Producer: Tanner King Barklow and Amy Ziering

It Felt Like Love (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Gina Piersanti
BEST CASTING-Henry Russell Bergstein

James White (6th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Cynthia Nixon

Jimi: All is By My Side (5th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Leonie Prendergrast

Jodorowsky's Dune (5th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Frank Pavich; Producers: Stephen Scarlata and Travis Stevens [AWARD]

The Kid with a Bike (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Cecile de France
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Jean-Pierre Dardenne & Luc Dardenne [Belgium]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Jean-Pierre Dardenne & Luc Dardenne

The Kids Are All Right (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Annette Bening
BEST ACTRESS-Julianne Moore
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Lisa Cholodenko and Stuart Blumberg
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Mark Ruffalo

The Killer Inside Me (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Casey Affleck

Killer Joe (3rd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Tracy Letts
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Denise Chamian
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Gina Gershon (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Juno Temple

The King's Speech (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Colin Firth (WINNER) [TIE with Jesse Eisenberg for "The Social Network"]
BEST DIRECTOR-Tom Hooper
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Davis Seidler
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Iain Canning and Gareth Unwin
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Geoffrey Rush
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Helena Bonham Carter

Kingsman: The Secret Service (6th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Arianne Phillips
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Paul Kirby; Set Decoration: David Morison and Jennifer Williams

Kon-Tiki (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Geir Hartley-Andreasson
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Joachim Ronning & Espen Sandberg [Norway]

Kornegal (5th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director: Sebastian Junger; Producer: Nick Quested

Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Rinko Kikuchi

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2nd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Jennifer Yuh Nelson; Producer: Melissa Cobb

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Brett Morgen; Producer: Danielle Renfrew Behrens

Le Havre (2nd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Aki Kaurismaki [Finland/Germany]

Leap Year (aka Ano Bisiesto) (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Monica Del Carmen
BEST DIRECTOR-Michael Rowe
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Michael Rowe [Mexico]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Lucia Carreras and Michael Rowe
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Edher Campos and Luis Salinas

Lee Daniels' The Butler (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Forest Whitaker

Legend
(6th)
BEST ACTOR-Tom Hardy

The LEGO Movie (5th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Phil Lord & Christopher Miller; Producers: Roy Lee and Dan Lin
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Phil Lord & Christopher Miller; Story by Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman and Phil Lord & Christopher Miller

Les Miserables (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Hugh Jackman (AWARD)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-William Nicholson & Alain Boublil and Claude-Michel Schonberg & Herbert Kretzmer
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Nina Gold
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Anne Hathaway

Let the Fire Burn (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Jason Osder

A Letter to Momo (5th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Hiroyuki Okiura; Producers: Keiko Matsushita, Motoki Mukaichi, Mariko Noguchi and Arimasa Okada

Leviathan (5th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE-Andrey Zvyagintsev [Russia]

Life in a Day (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Kevin MacDonald; Producer: Liza Marshall (WINNER)
BEST EDITING-Joe Walker

Life Itself (5th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Steve James; Producers: Garrett Basch and Zak Piper

Life of Pi (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Suraj Sharma
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-David MaGee
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Claudio Miranda (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Ang Lee (AWARD) 
BEST EDITING-Tim Squyres
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Ang Lee, Gil Netter and David Womack (AWARD)

Like Father, Like Son
 (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Masaharu Fukuyama
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE-Hirokazu Koreeda [Japan]

Lincoln (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Daniel Day-Lewis
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Tony Kushner
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Avy Kaufman (AWARD)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Janusz Kaminski
BEST DIRECTOR-Steven Spielberg
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Tommy Lee Jones
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-James Spader
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Sally Field

A Little Help (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Jenna Fischer

Locke (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Tom Hardy
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Haris Zambarloukos
BEST DIRECTOR-Steven Knight
BEST EDITING-Justine Wright

The Look of Silence (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Joshua Oppenheimer; Producer: Signe Byrge Sorensen (AWARD)

Lore (4th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Kai-Peter Malina

Love is Strange (5th)
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Mad Max: Fury Road (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-George Miller, Brendan McCarthy and Nico Lathouris
BEST CASTING-Nikke Barret and Ronna Kress (AWARD)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-John Seale
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Jenny Beavan (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-George Miller (AWARD)
BEST EDITING-Margaret Sixel (AWARD)
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST PICTURE-Producers: George Miller, Doug Mitchell and PJ Voeten
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Colin Gibson, Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson, Nikki Gardiner and Katie Sharrock (AWARD)

Magic in the Moonlight (5th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Sonia Grande

Magic Mike XXL (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Reid Carolin

Marley (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Kevin MacDonald; Producer: Charles Steel

Margin Call (2nd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Tiffany Little Canfield and Bernard Telsey
BEST EDITING-Pete Beaudreau
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-J.C. Chandor
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Robert Odgen Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson, Joe Jenckes, Corey Moosa and Zachary Quinto

Martha Marcy May Marlene (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Elizabeth Olsen
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-John Hawkes

The Master (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Mahai Malaimaire, Jr. 
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Philip Seymour Hoffman

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Alex Gibney; Producers: Kristen Vaurio and Jedd Wider & Tom Wider

Midnight in Paris (2nd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Stephanie Foenkinos, Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto and Juliet Taylor (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Woody Allen
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Woody Allen
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Letty Aronson, Jaume Roures, and Stephen Tenenbaum
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Corey Stoll

Mistress America (6th)
BEST DIRECTOR-Noah Baumbach
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Noah Baumbach & Greta Gerwig
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Noah Baumbach, Rodrigo Teixeira and Lila Yacoub
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Greta Gerwig (AWARD)

Moebius (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Lee Eun-Woo
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Kim Ki-Duk
BEST DIRECTOR-Kim Ki-Duk
BEST EDITING-Kim Ki-Duk
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Kim Ki-Duk [South Korea]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Kim Ki-Duk
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Soon-Mo Kim

Mommy (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Antoine-Olivier Pilon
BEST ACTRESS-Anne Dorval
BEST DIRECTOR-Xavier Dolan
BEST EDITING-Xavier Dolan
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Xavier Dolan [Canada]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Xavier Dolan
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Xavier Dolan and Nancy Grant
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Suzanne Clement

Moneyball (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Brad Pitt
BEST EDITING-Christopher Tellefsen

Monsters University (4th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Dan Scanlon; Producer: Kori Rae

Moonrise Kingdom (3rd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Douglas Aibel
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Michael D. Yeoman
BEST DIRECTOR-Wes Anderson
BEST EDITING-Andrew Weisblum
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson and Scott Rudin
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Edward Norton

More than Honey (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Markus Imhoof; Producer: Helmut Grasser, Thomas Kufur and Pierre-Alain Meier
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Markus Imhoof [Switzerland]

A Most Violent Year (5th)
BEST DIRECTOR-J.C. Chandor
BEST PICTURE-Producers: J.C. Chandor, Neal Dodson and Anna Gerb
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: John P. Goldsmith; Set Decoration: Melanie J. Baker
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jessica Chastain

Mother (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Hye-ja Kim
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Joon-Ho Bong [South Korea]

Mother and Child (1st)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Rodrigo Garcia
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Lisa Maria Falcone and Julie Lynn
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Annette Bening
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Naomi Watts

Mr. Turner (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Timothy Spall
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Dick Pope
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Jacqueline Durran
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Suzie Davis; Set Decoration: Charlotte Watts
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Marion Bailey

Mustang (6th)
BEST CASTING-Harika Uygur
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Deniz Gamze Erguven [France/Turkey]

My Week with Marilyn (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Michelle Williams
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Kenneth Branagh

Nebraska (4th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Phedon Papamichael
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Will Forte (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-June Squibb

Newlyweds (3rd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Kerry Bishe

Nightcrawler (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Jake Gyllenhaal
BEST EDITING-John Gilroy
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Dan Gilroy

No (3rd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Pablo Larrain [Chile]

Nowhere Boy (1st)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Anne-Marie Duff

Nymphomaniac: Vol. 1 (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Stacy Martin

Obvious Child (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Jenny Slate

Oslo, August 31 (3rd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Joachim Trier [Norway]

Our Children (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Emilie Dequenne
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Joachim Lafosse [Belgium]

An Oversimplification of Her Beauty (4th)
BEST EDITING-Terence Nance

The Paperboy (3rd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Nicole Kidman

Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producers: Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky; Producer: Jonathan Silberberg

ParaNorman (3rd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Directors: Chris Butler and Sam Fell; Producers: Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Chris Butler

The Past (4th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Asghar Farhadi [Iran]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Asghar Farhadi

The Peanuts Movie (6th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Steve Martino; Producers: Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz, Michael J. Travers and Cornelius Uliano

Pearl Jam Twenty (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Cameron Crowe; Producers: Kelly Curtis, Andy Fischer, Barbara McDonough, and Morgan Neville

The Perks of Being a Wallflower (3rd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Stephen Chbosky
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Venus Kanani and Mary Vernieu
BEST DIRECTOR-Stephen Chbosky
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Lianne Halfon, John Malkovich and Russell Smith
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Ezra Miller

Pina (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Wim Wenders; Producer: Gian-Perro Ringel (NOT OFFICIAL NOMINATION)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Wim Wenders [Germany] (NOT OFFICIAL NOMINATION)

The Place Beyond the Pines (4th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Ryan Gosling

Poetry (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Jeong-hie Yun
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Chang-Dong Lee [South Korea]

POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Morgan Spurlock; Producers: Keith Calder, Jeremy Chilnick, Abbie Hurwitz and Jessica Wu

Predestination (6th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Sarah Snook

Premium Rush (3rd)
BEST EDITING-Derek Ambrosi and Jill Savitt

Prisoners (4th)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Kerry Barden and Paul Schnee
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Roger A. Deakins
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Jake Gyllenhaal

Project Nim (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: James Marsh; Producer: Simon Chinn

Prometheus (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Dariusz Wolski

The Queen of Versailles (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Lauren Greenfield; Producer: Danielle Renfrew 

R100 (5th)
BEST CASTING-Masunobu Motokawa
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Hitoshi Matsumoto [Japan]

Rampart (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Woddy Harrelson
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-James Ellroy and Oren Moverman

Rango (2nd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Director: Gore Verbinski; Producer: John B. Carls and Graham King (AWARD)

Restrepo (1st)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger

Results (6th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Kevin Corrigan

The Revenant (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Leonardo DiCaprio
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Emmanuel Lubezki (AWARD)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy

Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2nd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Andy Serkis

Rob the Mob (5th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Andy Garcia

Room (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Brie Larson
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Emma Donaghue
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Rush (4th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Anthony Dod Mantle
BEST DIRECTOR-Ron Howard
BEST EDITING-Dan Hanley & Mike Hill
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Peter Morgan
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Andrew Eaten, Eric Fellner, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Peter Morgan and Brian Oliver
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Mark Digby: Set Decoration: Michelle Day
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Daniel Bruhl

Rust and Bone (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Matthias Schoenearts
BEST ACTRESS-Marion Cotillard (AWARD)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Jacques Audiard and Thomas Bidegain [AWARD]
BEST DIRECTOR-Jacques Audiard
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Jacques Audiard [France] [AWARD]
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Jacques Audiard, Martine Cassinelli, and Pascal Caucheteux

Safety Not Guaranteed (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Aubrey Plaza
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Mark Duplass
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Derek Connolly
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Derek Connolly, Stephanie Langhoff, Peter Saraf, Colin Trevorrow and Marc Turtletaub

Samsara (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Ron Fricke
BEST DIRECTOR-Ron Fricke
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Ron Fricke; Producer: Mark Magidson (AWARD)
BEST EDITING-Ron Fricke and Mark Magidson (AWARD) [TIE with Alexander Berner and Claus Wehlisch for "Cloud Atlas"]

Searching for Sugar Man (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producer: Malik Bendjelloul; Producer: Simon Chinn

The Second Mother (6th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Anna Muylaert [Brazil]

The Secret World of Arrietty (3rd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Hiromasa Yonabayashi; Producer: Toshio Suzuki
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE-Hiromasa Yonabayashi [Japan]

Selma (5th)
BEST CASTING-Aisha Coley [AWARD]
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Ruth E. Carter
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Paul Webb
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Mark Friedberg; Set Decoration: Elizabeth Keenan

A Separation (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Payman Maadi
BEST ACTRESS-Leila Hatami
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Executive Producer: Negar Eskandafar; Producer: Asghar Farhadi
BEST DIRECTOR-Asghar Farhadi
BEST EDITING-Hayedeh Safiyari
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Asghar Farhadi [Iran] (AWARD)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Asghar Farhadi
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Asghar Farhadi
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Sareh Bayat

The Sessions (3rd)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Ben Lewin

The Seven Five (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Tiller Russell, Producer: Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman and Sheldon Yellen

Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Andy Serkis

Shame (2nd)
BEST ACTOR-Michael Fassbender
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Steve McQueen and Abi Morgan
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Carey Mulligan

Shaun the Sheep Movie (6th)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG-Music and Lyrics: Tim Wheeler, Ilan Eshkeri and Nick Hodgson for the song, "Feels Like Summer"

Short Term 12 (4th)
BEST ACTRESS-Brie Larson

Silver Linings Playbook (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Bradley Cooper
BEST ACTRESS-Jennifer Lawrence
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Lindsay Graham and Mary Vernieu

A Simple Life (3rd)
BEST ACTOR-Andy Lau
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Ann Hui [Hong Kong]

The Skin I Live In (2nd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Elena Anaya (AWARD)

Skirt Day (1st)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Jean-Paul Lillienfield (France)

Skyfall (3rd)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Roger Deakins
BEST EDITING-Stuart Baird
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Dame Judi Dench

The Social Network (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Jesse Eisenberg (AWARD) [TIE with Colin Firth for "The King's Speech"]
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Aaron Sorkin (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-David Fincher (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Dana Brunetti, Cean Chaffin, Michael De Luca and Scott Rudin (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Andrew Garfield

Son of Saul (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Geza Rohrig
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Laszlo Nemes [Hungary]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Laszlo Nemes and Clara Royer [Hungary]

Song of the Sea (5th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director/Producer: Tomm Moore; Producers: Claus Toksvig Kjaer and Paul Young

The Sound of My Voice (3rd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Brit Marling

Sound of Noise (3rd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Ola Simonsson & Johannes Stjame Nilsson [Sweden]

Spotlight (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Michael Keaton
BEST CASTING-Kerry Barden, John Buchan, Jason Knight and Paul Schnee
BEST DIRECTOR-Tom McCarthy
BEST EDITING-Tom McArdle
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE (AWARD)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, and Michael Sugar 
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Mark Ruffalo
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Rachel McAdams

Spring Breakers (4th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-James Franco

The Square (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Jehame Noujaim; Producer: Karim Amer
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Jehame Noujaim [Egypt]

Stand Up Guys (3rd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Deborah Aquila and Tricia Wood

Star Wars: Episode VII-The Force Awakens (6th)
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Michael Kaplan

Starred Up (5th)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Ben Mendelsohn

Steve Jobs (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Michael Fassbender
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Aaron Sorkin
BEST CASTING-Francine Maisler
BEST EDITING-Elliot Graham
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Danny Boyle, Guymon Casady, Christian Colson, Mark Gordon and Scott Rudin
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Seth Rogen
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Kate Winslet

Still Alice (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Julianne Moore [AWARD]
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Richard Glatzer & Wash Westmoreland
BEST DIRECTOR-Richard Glatzer & Wash Westmoreland
BEST PICTURE-Producers: James Brown, Pamela Koffler and Lex Lutzus

Stories We Tell (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director: Sarah Polley; Producer: Anita Lee

Straight Outta Compton (6th)
BEST CASTING-Victoria Thomas and Cindy Tolan
BEST COSTUME DESIGN-Kelli Jones

Tabloid (2nd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Errol Morris; Producers: Julia Ahlberg and Mark Lipson

Take This Waltz (3rd)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Sarah Silverman

The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (5th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Isao Takahata; Producers: Yoshiaki Nishimura and Seiichiro Ujiie [AWARD]
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Isao Takahata [Japan]

Tangerine (6th)
BEST EDITING-Sean Baker

Theeb (6th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Wolfgang Thaler
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Naji Abu Noward [Jordan]

Tim's Vermeer (4th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Teller; Producers: Penn Jillette and Farley Zeigler

To the Wonder (4th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Emmanuel Lubezki 

Tomorrowland (6th)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Scott Chambless; Set Decoration: Lin MacDonald

A Touch of Sin (4th)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Executive Producers: Zhangke Jia, Zhong-lun Ren, and Yuji Sadai; Producer: Shozo Ichiyama
BEST DIRECTOR-Zhangke Jia
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Zhangke Jia [People's Republic of China]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Zhangke Jia
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Shozo Ichiyama

Toy Story 3 (1st)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Lee Unkrich; Producer: Darla K. Anderson (AWARD)

Trainwreck (6th)
BEST DIRECTOR-Judd Apatow
BEST EDITING-William Kerr and Paul Zucker
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Amy Schumer (AWARD)
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Judd Apatow and Barry Mendel

The Tree of Life (2nd)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Vicky Boone and Francine Maisler
BEST DIRECTOR-Terence Malick (AWARD)
BEST EDITING-Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende, Billy Weber and Mark Yoshikawa (AWARD)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Terence Malick
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Deb Gardner, Sarah Green, Grant Hill, Brad Pitt and Bill Pohland (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Brad Pitt (AWARD)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Jessica Chastain

The Tribe (6th)
BEST CASTING-Creative Producer: Elena Slaboshpytskyi
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Valentyn Vasyanovich
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi [Ukraine] (AWARD)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi

The Trouble with the Truth (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Lea Thompson

True Grit (1st)
BEST ACTOR-Jeff Bridges
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
BEST PICTURE-"True Grit" Producers: Joel Coen & Ethan Coen and Scott Rudin
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Hailee Steinfeld

Trust Me (5th)
BEST ACTOR-Clark Gregg [AWARD]
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Saxon Sharbino

Twinsters (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director/Producers: Samantha Futerman; Producers: Steve Brown, Yamato Cibulka, Jeff Consiglio, Kanoa Goo, Ryan Miyamoto and James J. Yi

Unbroken (5th)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Roger Deakins
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Jon Hutman; Set Decorator: Lisa Thompson
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Miyavi

Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives (2nd)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Apichatong Weerasethakul [Thailand]

Under the Skin (5th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Walter Campbell & Jonathan Glazer
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Daniel Landin
BEST DIRECTOR-Jonathan Glazer
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Nick Wechsler and James Wilson

The Unknown Known (5th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director/Producer: Errol Morris; Producers: Amanda Branson Gill, Ale El Chami and Robert Fernandez

Victoria (6th)
BEST ACTRESS-Laia Costa
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Sturla Brandth Grovlen
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Sebastian Schipper [Germany]

The Voices (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Ryan Reynolds (AWARD)

Wadjda (4th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Director: Haifaa Al-Mansour [Saudi Arabia]

Waiting for 'Superman' (1st)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Director: Davis Guggenheim; Producers: Michel Birtel and Lesley Chilcott

The Walk (6th)
BEST ACTOR-Joseph Gordon-Levitt
BEST EDITING-Jeremiah O'Driscoll

A War (6th)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Tobias Lindholm [Denmark]

The Way Way Back (4th)
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Casting: Allison Jones

We Are the Best! (5th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Lukas Moodysson

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2nd)
BEST ACTRESS-Tilda Swinton
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Lynne Ramsay and Rory Stewart Kinnear
BEST DIRECTOR-Lynne Ramsay
BEST EDITING-Joe Bini
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Jennifer Fox, Luc Roeg and Robert Salerno

Welcome to Leith (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Directors/Producers: Michael Beach Nichols and Christopher K. Walker; Producers: Joey Carey, Jenner Furst and Joshua Woltermann

What Maisie Knew (4th)
BEST ADAPTED SCRENPLAY-Nancy Doyne & Carroll Cartwright
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Avy Kaufman
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Daniel Crown, Daniela Taplan Lundberg, William Teitler and Charles Weinstock
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Alexander Skarsgard
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Julianne Moore
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Joanna Vanderham

When Marnie was There (6th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Keiko Niwa, Masashi Ando and Hiromasa Yonebayashi
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi; Producers: Koji Hoshino and Yoshiaki Nishimura
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Hiromasa Yonebayashi [Japan]

Where to Invade Next (6th)
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE-Director: Michael Moore, Production: Carl Deal and Tia Lessen

Whiplash (5th)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Damian Chazelle
BEST EDITING-Tom Cross
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-J.K. Simmons [AWARD]

Wild (5th)
BEST ACTRESS-Reese Witherspoon
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Nick Hornby [AWARD]
BEST EDITING-Martin Pensa and John Mac McMurphy (bka John Marc Vallee)
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Bruna Papandrea, Bill Pohlad and Reese Witherspoon
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Laura Dern

Wild Tales (5th)
BEST CASTING-Javier Braier
BEST DIRECTOR-Damian Szifron
BEST EDITING-Pablo Barbieri Carrera and Damian Szifron
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Damian Szifron [Argentina] [AWARD]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Damian Szifron
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Agustin Almodovar, Pedro Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Matias Morsteirin and Hugo Sigman
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Erica Rivas

The Wind Rises (4th)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Hayao Miyazaki; Producer: Toshio Suzuki

Winter's Bone (1st)
BEST ACTRESS-Jennifer Lawrence
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-John Hawkes

Wish Me Away (3rd)
BEST DOCUMENTARY-Bobbie Berleffi and Beverly Kopf

A Wolf at the Door (6th) 
BEST ACTRESS-Leandra Leal
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM-Fernando Coimbra [Brazil]
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Fernando Coimbra

The Wolf of Wall Street (4th)
BEST ACTOR-Leonardo DiCaprio (AWARD) 
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY-Terence Winter
BEST CASTING ENSEMBLE-Ellen Lewis 
BEST DIRECTOR-Martin Scorsese (AWARD) [TIE with Alfonso Cuaron for "Gravity"]
BEST EDITING-Thelma Schoonmaker (AWARD)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN-Production Design: Bob Shaw; Set Decoration: Ellen Christiansen
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Jonah Hill
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-Margot Robbie

Wreck-It Ralph (3rd)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE-Director: Rich Moore; Producer: Clark Spencer (AWARD)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Screenplay: Phil Johnstone and Jennifer Lee; Story: Rich Moore, Phil Johnstone and Jim Reardon
BEST PICTURE-Producer: Clark Spencer

Young Adult (2nd) 
BEST ACTRESS-Charlize Theron (AWARD)
BEST DIRECTOR-Jason Reitman
BEST EDITING-Dana E. Gluberman
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Diablo Cody (AWARD) 
BEST PICTURE-Producers: Diablo Cody, Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Jason Reitman and Russell Smith 
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR-Patton Oswalt

Youth (6th) 
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY-Luca Bigazzi
BEST DIRECTOR-Paolo Sorrentino

Zero Dark Thirty (3rd)
BEST ACTRESS-Jessica Chastain
BEST DIRECTOR-Kathryn Bigelow
BEST EDITING-William Goldenberg and Dylan Tichenor
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY-Mark Boal
Post a Comment